2018 MT BALDY Run to the Top

Age Group Results

September 03, 2018


Results By Itz About Time


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

7+ Miles

Top

Female 7+ OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TESS WINEBAUM 457 24 37 1:34:26 13:29/M
2 TAELOR YOUNG 466 25 44 1:36:52 13:50/M
3 SHANNON HOWELL 186 39 49 1:37:18 13:54/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIFFANY SAX Calabasas CA 384 11 92 1:47:42 15:23/M
2 SOPHIA ADKINS 6 13 276 2:21:20 20:11/M
3 MADISON NEWSHAM Rialto CA 298 14 394 2:48:18 24:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KARLEEN BEDRE 33 17 267 2:19:06 19:52/M
2 PAIGE NEWSHAM Rialto CA 299 18 434 3:15:18 27:54/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TESS WINEBAUM 457 24 37 1:34:26 13:29/M
2 TRISHA ELLINGSON 521 24 168 2:02:18 17:28/M
3 MEGAN PERALEZ 330 23 235 2:12:44 18:58/M
4 KAYLA ANDERSEN 12 23 257 2:17:38 19:40/M
5 AMELIA FRANCIS 131 22 306 2:25:52 20:50/M
6 JACKIE MORALES 284 22 324 2:29:20 21:20/M
7 ALEXA KALLEN Los Angeles CA 201 24 349 2:34:30 22:04/M
8 KRYSTEL TORRES Hesperia CA 423 23 362 2:38:44 22:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TAELOR YOUNG 466 25 44 1:36:52 13:50/M
2 SAMANTHA SMITH 397 25 65 1:42:20 14:37/M
3 AMELIE JOFFRIN 194 26 127 1:55:10 16:27/M
4 MONA VOYACEK 543 25 133 1:56:17 16:37/M
5 HALEY VERTELNEY 438 26 160 2:00:42 17:15/M
6 LAUNA KRESSIN 224 25 232 2:12:36 18:57/M
7 KIMBERLY MORRIS 287 27 254 2:17:05 19:35/M
8 JESSICA KIM Lake Forest CA 214 29 272 2:21:01 20:09/M
9 NICOLE CHRISTMAN 71 28 273 2:21:05 20:09/M
10 HARRIET WARD 447 29 286 2:22:00 20:17/M
11 JACKIE ESTRADA -- 121 27 289 2:22:26 20:21/M
12 BRITTANY ZINS 468 29 312 2:27:25 21:04/M
13 MEGAN CASTRO 531 26 350 2:34:54 22:08/M
14 JULIA KLEVEN 218 29 365 2:39:50 22:50/M
15 IONA BROCKIE 52 26 377 2:42:44 23:15/M
16 KAYLA BASS 31 28 417 2:57:23 25:20/M
17 ASHTON PEREZ 481 29 449 3:36:02 30:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILY JOHNSTON 196 32 114 1:53:25 16:12/M
2 VIOLETA MIROCHNIK 280 31 218 2:10:02 18:35/M
3 LAUREN GOMEZ 147 30 233 2:12:39 18:57/M
4 MOLLY SCHAUS 385 30 237 2:13:13 19:02/M
5 CRISTINA ESPARZA Galt CA 117 31 292 2:22:49 20:24/M
6 ANA HERNANDEZ LOS ANGELES CA 473 32 301 2:24:39 20:40/M
7 SHOSHANA ROBELLO 362 30 314 2:27:29 21:04/M
8 REBECCA BESHEER 37 33 322 2:29:11 21:19/M
9 ARIEL KUZON Los Angeles CA 231 32 347 2:34:10 22:01/M
10 MELISSA TAMPUS Valencia CA 411 34 381 2:44:44 23:32/M
11 ADRIANA GARCIA Tarzana CA 138 32 387 2:46:55 23:51/M
12 CANDICE CARTER 498 34 436 3:17:48 28:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHANNON HOWELL 186 39 49 1:37:18 13:54/M
2 MEGHAN RYAN 372 36 67 1:42:43 14:40/M
3 MARIE FRENCH 135 38 83 1:46:17 15:11/M
4 LUZ MARIA DIAZ 99 37 140 1:57:30 16:47/M
5 SAHAR AFSARI 506 39 145 1:58:22 16:55/M
6 JULIE STEWART 405 38 179 2:04:08 17:44/M
7 GRACEN RHODES Santa Ana CA 356 39 220 2:10:51 18:42/M
8 CHARLENE COHEN 72 36 247 2:15:09 19:18/M
9 COURTNEY BRADY ANAHEIM CA 47 38 249 2:16:41 19:32/M
10 MARGARET DIAZ 98 35 320 2:28:59 21:17/M
11 SARAH WAY 450 37 345 2:32:04 21:43/M
12 TARA KRISCH 226 36 373 2:41:30 23:04/M
13 ISABEL QUINTERO 345 38 378 2:43:14 23:19/M
14 REBECCA ROANE 361 39 382 2:44:55 23:34/M
15 RENAE BETTEN 38 38 390 2:47:55 23:59/M
16 ELIZABETH SANCHEZ 378 36 403 2:52:32 24:39/M
17 BEAUTY MUNOZ 292 36 414 2:55:05 25:01/M
18 JULIA LOPEZ Glendale CA 246 39 429 3:11:22 27:20/M
19 ILSE WOGAU 459 39 445 3:32:15 30:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KELLY KENT 206 41 93 1:47:44 15:23/M
2 JULIE ICKIS Upland CA 190 42 103 1:49:04 15:35/M
3 ERIKA REED 354 40 104 1:50:35 15:48/M
4 HOLLY SEAVEY 388 43 166 2:01:20 17:20/M
5 MARIA DE LOS REYES 93 42 231 2:12:22 18:55/M
6 CYRSTALYNN THAI 413 43 309 2:26:51 20:59/M
7 SUZANNE REED Glendora CA 472 43 331 2:30:09 21:27/M
8 KATE PANEPINTO 318 42 353 2:35:37 22:14/M
9 NARTAYA MILLER 278 42 385 2:45:10 23:36/M
10 ELISA MORA Anaheim CA 283 40 395 2:48:24 24:03/M
11 DANA BAILEY 22 44 428 3:08:50 26:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOLLY KASSOUF 203 48 61 1:41:08 14:27/M
2 STEPHANIE HOLCOMB PASADENA CA 182 48 169 2:02:20 17:29/M
3 CECILIA HAMILTON 164 45 181 2:05:01 17:52/M
4 DIANE PUCHBAUER Mount Baldy CA 341 49 201 2:07:48 18:15/M
5 DANA RYAN 371 46 214 2:09:34 18:31/M
6 GRETCHEN COLLARD 74 46 260 2:18:06 19:44/M
7 HANNAH ESTES 119 48 266 2:18:57 19:51/M
8 JENNIFER MERVIS Monrovia CA 276 47 279 2:21:28 20:13/M
9 KIMBERLEY BOYCE 45 46 295 2:23:19 20:28/M
10 MARIA ELENA SAMPER 377 46 297 2:24:23 20:38/M
11 CAMI KAPLANIS 202 49 319 2:28:57 21:17/M
12 NORMA AVILA 17 45 355 2:35:41 22:14/M
13 STACY PALMER Ontario CA 316 49 374 2:42:02 23:09/M
14 GLORIA KING 215 46 383 2:45:05 23:35/M
15 TINA KRAUSE 222 49 392 2:48:10 24:01/M
16 MELISSA TORRES 425 49 407 2:53:41 24:49/M
17 KAY CHHOEU 68 47 427 3:06:24 26:38/M
18 LORI FITZGERALD 126 48 440 3:24:05 29:09/M
19 JANEEN WRIGHT 461 49 442 3:24:39 29:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA VIGIL 440 50 97 1:48:13 15:28/M
2 MAREVA COUSTAUT Orange CA 87 54 117 1:53:42 16:15/M
3 JULIEANN STORM 491 51 118 1:53:45 16:15/M
4 LAURA HIRKO 181 50 151 1:59:17 17:02/M
5 JOELL QUIRARTE 346 51 161 2:00:50 17:16/M
6 SUZANNE MACKENZIE 251 53 165 2:01:19 17:20/M
7 ANDREA RODRIGUEZ 365 51 222 2:11:08 18:44/M
8 LILLIAN BERTRAM Lake Forest CA 35 52 234 2:12:44 18:58/M
9 NAOMI RUIZ Los Angeles CA 533 50 269 2:19:22 19:55/M
10 BETH CHALFIN Palos Verdes Peninsu CA 64 51 389 2:47:46 23:58/M
11 OLGA BERMUDEZ 34 51 399 2:50:52 24:25/M
12 CHRISTINA TINA KOHFIELD 220 53 404 2:52:57 24:42/M
13 MARGOT RABBITT Tustin CA 347 54 408 2:53:50 24:50/M
14 SALLY ANDRADE Manhattan Beach CA 13 53 425 3:05:23 26:29/M
15 ALICIA WYNN 462 52 438 3:20:55 28:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LAURA WILES Monrovia CA 454 55 159 2:00:36 17:14/M
2 CHRISTINE HARRISON 171 59 191 2:05:48 17:58/M
3 KATHERINE MEADOWCROFT 274 55 197 2:06:55 18:08/M
4 DEBBIE OUNE Gardena CA 312 55 199 2:07:38 18:14/M
5 RENA SMITH 396 55 388 2:47:04 23:52/M
6 DOREEN THOMPSON 415 58 443 3:24:49 29:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAMARIS CAND 57 63 100 1:48:42 15:32/M
2 CAROL BAKER Brea CA 23 63 200 2:07:46 18:15/M
3 KATHLEEN MENDOZA 275 61 294 2:23:12 20:27/M
4 YEN DARCY Placentia CA 90 62 325 2:29:26 21:21/M
5 BARBARA HUBER 188 61 431 3:12:07 27:27/M
6 JENNY EYESTONE 495 60 446 3:32:29 30:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NANCY TINKER Monrovia CA 418 66 375 2:42:02 23:09/M
Top

Male 7+ OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCAS MATISON Altadena CA 261 21 1 1:09:30 9:56/M
2 DAVID WALTON 445 29 2 1:12:20 10:20/M
3 MICHAEL EASTBURN Porter Ranch CA 105 28 3 1:15:10 10:44/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DYLAN FLORES San Dimas CA 129 11 42 1:35:57 13:42/M
2 DYLAN DOUGLAS 100 9 73 1:44:18 14:54/M
3 BRAYTON SAX Calabasas CA 382 10 107 1:53:00 16:09/M
4 ADAM LEWIS Los Angeles CA 242 13 184 2:05:11 17:53/M
5 WESTON COLLARD 75 12 259 2:17:58 19:43/M
6 JACK BAILEY 483 14 435 3:17:40 28:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BLAISE EBINER 107 17 72 1:44:04 14:52/M
2 SAM COOPER 82 17 223 2:11:19 18:46/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUCAS MATISON Altadena CA 261 21 1 1:09:30 9:56/M
2 JEREMY DVORAK Mount Baldy CA 103 21 5 1:17:46 11:07/M
3 AUSTIN HARTMAN 172 21 12 1:24:49 12:07/M
4 THEO MERCIER 507 21 15 1:26:15 12:19/M
5 EMILIO NUNEZ 486 23 20 1:29:13 12:45/M
6 TRISTAN PURDY 343 22 26 1:31:08 13:01/M
7 ANGEL OROZCO 311 20 82 1:45:49 15:07/M
8 TRISTAN WILSON 455 23 94 1:47:53 15:25/M
9 JOHN HAKE 161 23 109 1:53:13 16:10/M
10 MAROS BARTKO 524 23 119 1:54:05 16:18/M
11 CHRIS ALVAREZ 9 20 333 2:30:24 21:29/M
12 SHANE STURDIVANT 406 21 334 2:30:24 21:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID WALTON 445 29 2 1:12:20 10:20/M
2 MICHAEL EASTBURN Porter Ranch CA 105 28 3 1:15:10 10:44/M
3 ANDERS HOWMANN 187 27 6 1:19:05 11:18/M
4 MIKE GIBBONS 143 28 11 1:24:01 12:00/M
5 MARCUS LOSTRACCO San Diego CA 247 29 27 1:31:19 13:03/M
6 EIDAN GIDON Long Beach CA 144 28 30 1:31:55 13:08/M
7 MATTHEW O’CONNOR 306 25 41 1:35:56 13:42/M
8 WHITNEY GRIGGS Los Angeles CA 155 27 66 1:42:36 14:39/M
9 CASSIDY TILLEMANS 417 27 69 1:43:31 14:47/M
10 CHRISTOPHER DE LA VEGA 92 27 90 1:47:32 15:22/M
11 MATTHEW FOSTER 130 27 95 1:47:57 15:25/M
12 JASON VAN RIJN 433 28 148 1:58:46 16:58/M
13 JOSEPH TIRONA 419 29 192 2:06:25 18:04/M
14 BRIAN FRANZ 134 29 203 2:08:13 18:19/M
15 JONATHAN NUNEZ 305 29 307 2:26:33 20:56/M
16 KYLE GRAVES 152 28 338 2:30:39 21:31/M
17 CHARLES ELLINGSON Mount Baldy CA 110 29 348 2:34:18 22:03/M
18 ANDREW FIGUEROA Upland CA 124 28 366 2:40:05 22:52/M
19 NAKUL JOSHI Venice CA 197 26 380 2:44:31 23:30/M
20 RICHARD HERNANDEZ 482 29 424 3:05:14 26:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN PACKER 314 30 19 1:28:47 12:41/M
2 EDUARDO SERMENO 489 32 24 1:30:31 12:56/M
3 JEFFREY SERRILL 497 34 25 1:30:35 12:56/M
4 JUSTIN HENDERSON Phelan CA 174 32 33 1:33:02 13:17/M
5 BRYCE EILENBERG 109 30 34 1:33:10 13:19/M
6 BLAINE KUIPER 230 32 43 1:36:03 13:43/M
7 BRIAN COSTELLO 86 34 48 1:37:01 13:52/M
8 ZACHARY HALSTEAD 163 30 54 1:39:09 14:10/M
9 NIALL IRIJIN 539 31 56 1:39:51 14:16/M
10 PAUL MASONICK 259 33 63 1:41:15 14:28/M
11 Rene Fierro 471 34 70 1:43:31 14:47/M
12 STORM ROBINSON 363 30 74 1:44:21 14:54/M
13 KRIS BOHM 44 32 75 1:44:45 14:58/M
14 AARON DYER 104 33 76 1:44:53 14:59/M
15 AARON MYRICK 293 33 77 1:45:15 15:02/M
16 JOHN PALOMO 317 33 88 1:47:23 15:20/M
17 THOMAS POWELL 337 34 99 1:48:27 15:30/M
18 RITCHIE PORCAYO 335 33 108 1:53:04 16:09/M
19 ALBERT ALLEN Whittier CA 7 34 111 1:53:22 16:12/M
20 DANIEL KHALILI Anaheim CA 208 32 115 1:53:31 16:13/M
21 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS 76 34 122 1:54:46 16:24/M
22 BRIAN LIZAMA 484 31 125 1:55:08 16:27/M
23 TYLER KMETKO 534 34 128 1:55:10 16:27/M
24 JASON FLAIG 127 31 129 1:55:19 16:28/M
25 GREGORY BOYTOS Van Nuys CA 46 34 130 1:56:00 16:34/M
26 EVAN BASAKIS Newport Beach CA 28 32 135 1:56:24 16:38/M
27 CHRISTOPHER DE MAREE 94 31 146 1:58:38 16:57/M
28 MIGUEL PEREIRA 331 31 147 1:58:44 16:58/M
29 BRYCE MATSON 262 33 149 1:58:50 16:59/M
30 TIMOTHY SZWARC 410 32 154 1:59:56 17:08/M
31 JERRY NGUYEN 300 33 162 2:00:59 17:17/M
32 JUSTIN WOODWARD 460 34 163 2:01:01 17:17/M
33 OMAR CORNEJO 540 31 175 2:03:47 17:41/M
34 CHRISTOPHER ALMARAZ 8 34 177 2:04:03 17:43/M
35 KENNY CHEN 67 32 178 2:04:04 17:43/M
36 NICK RAI 350 33 202 2:08:01 18:17/M
37 FRANCIS CASTANEDA 62 30 206 2:09:00 18:26/M
38 SEAN MCKENRICK 271 34 239 2:13:47 19:07/M
39 JAMES SAGA 374 32 248 2:15:21 19:20/M
40 NICK BRITO 51 32 270 2:19:57 20:00/M
41 KEVIN GARRITY Huntington Beach CA 140 30 291 2:22:49 20:24/M
42 RONNIE CASANOVA 61 32 296 2:23:26 20:29/M
43 CHRIS DESIG 535 32 304 2:24:52 20:42/M
44 ANTHONY BARLETTA 27 33 323 2:29:16 21:19/M
45 ALEXANDER NAVA 295 33 329 2:29:49 21:24/M
46 FRANK FREEMAN Santa Monica CA 536 34 330 2:30:03 21:26/M
47 PABLO MAYEN Azusa CA 266 32 336 2:30:28 21:30/M
48 BRIAN KROEGER 227 31 364 2:39:50 22:50/M
49 ALFREDO CASTANEDA 477 34 386 2:46:36 23:48/M
50 KYLE THORNBURG 416 31 405 2:52:57 24:42/M
51 DAVID BECK 522 30 420 2:59:12 25:36/M
52 RUDY SEGURA 499 33 439 3:22:34 28:56/M
53 JOSEPH NIEWIAROWSKI 302 34 444 3:26:28 29:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOHNNIE PADILLA San Diego CA 315 36 4 1:16:33 10:56/M
2 BRENDAN RIORDAN 357 37 23 1:30:10 12:53/M
3 DANIEL WEISSAUER Topanga CA 452 37 28 1:31:20 13:03/M
4 RAMON CAMACHO Los Angeles CA 56 36 35 1:34:00 13:26/M
5 JASON REED 355 39 39 1:35:07 13:35/M
6 WILLIAM STEPLER 403 39 40 1:35:16 13:37/M
7 MARK DAVIS 91 39 45 1:36:54 13:51/M
8 RICKY ROANE 487 35 46 1:36:58 13:51/M
9 ALAN SQUYRES Lancaster CA 401 37 47 1:36:58 13:51/M
10 JEROME SABLE 373 38 50 1:37:29 13:56/M
11 KIRK MCKENZIE 272 38 57 1:40:08 14:18/M
12 CAUDILLO JUAN 500 37 58 1:40:17 14:20/M
13 JEREMIAH MANN 255 39 71 1:43:42 14:49/M
14 MARTIN TORRES 424 36 78 1:45:16 15:02/M
15 MIKE BALENT 25 37 87 1:47:14 15:19/M
16 NOLAN LEAL 237 37 96 1:48:08 15:27/M
17 MICHAEL THOERESZ 414 37 98 1:48:16 15:28/M
18 JASON COOPER 81 37 105 1:51:07 15:52/M
19 LUBOS BRIEDA Westlake CA 49 38 120 1:54:11 16:19/M
20 MATTHEW POPIEL 334 36 126 1:55:09 16:27/M
21 FABIAN HERNANDEZ 177 38 139 1:57:29 16:47/M
22 DEAN YANKOVICH Orange CA 463 35 156 2:00:04 17:09/M
23 LUCAS CONLEY Los Angeles CA 77 39 198 2:07:15 18:11/M
24 DAVID SALAMA 375 37 205 2:08:47 18:24/M
25 BILL CARTER 60 36 208 2:09:05 18:26/M
26 JAVIER QUINONEZ 344 37 240 2:13:48 19:07/M
27 JOSE MARTINEZ Santa Ana CA 258 37 241 2:13:52 19:07/M
28 MARCUS JIMENEZ 492 36 252 2:16:59 19:34/M
29 BRYANT RODRIGUEZ 366 35 255 2:17:18 19:37/M
30 EDUARDO GONZALEZ 538 38 256 2:17:25 19:38/M
31 JOSE AQUINO Montclair CA 15 36 261 2:18:32 19:47/M
32 SHAWN MIR Torrance CA 525 39 271 2:20:22 20:03/M
33 EDWIN POZUELOS Hawthorne CA 339 36 280 2:21:37 20:14/M
34 BALDEMAR CALDERA 55 36 288 2:22:21 20:20/M
35 JEFFREY FLECK 128 38 356 2:36:13 22:19/M
36 TYLER GOSLEY 151 35 372 2:41:25 23:04/M
37 THANUN KHOWDEE West Covina CA 210 36 447 3:34:21 30:37/M
38 DANIEL MORAN Pomona CA 286 38 448 3:35:58 30:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON FAZIO 123 43 8 1:21:37 11:40/M
2 SHILOH SANDERS 501 44 53 1:38:10 14:01/M
3 LORENZO ROSSI Los Angeles CA 369 42 55 1:39:10 14:10/M
4 SEAN RIORDAN 358 40 62 1:41:11 14:27/M
5 RYAN NICCUM 301 43 68 1:43:02 14:43/M
6 JOHN CARGILL 58 43 79 1:45:29 15:04/M
7 THOMAS MILLER 279 40 85 1:46:29 15:13/M
8 LEO RAMOS Placentia CA 352 43 102 1:48:48 15:33/M
9 CARLOS MAYEN Azusa CA 265 41 106 1:51:55 15:59/M
10 OWEN LEIMBACH 238 43 112 1:53:22 16:12/M
11 JIM HERNANDEZ La Mesa CA 178 42 113 1:53:23 16:12/M
12 COLIN LUBLIN LA CRESCENTA CA 248 43 131 1:56:01 16:34/M
13 JOHN WEIR Burbank CA 451 41 138 1:57:18 16:45/M
14 JOSEPH PARK 321 41 157 2:00:29 17:13/M
15 LANE GARCIA 139 43 174 2:03:15 17:36/M
16 MICHAEL GRAY 153 42 176 2:03:48 17:41/M
17 JEFF SCOFIELD 386 44 180 2:04:59 17:51/M
18 JIGAR KHANT Placentia CA 209 40 183 2:05:07 17:52/M
19 HENRY YOON 465 44 186 2:05:17 17:54/M
20 DOUGLAS EROH 115 44 190 2:05:40 17:57/M
21 KRISTO KRIECHBAUM 225 41 193 2:06:33 18:05/M
22 JEFF CHANG 65 40 196 2:06:53 18:08/M
23 DARREN PARKER San Diego CA 322 41 207 2:09:04 18:26/M
24 MIKE ERLANSON 114 44 212 2:09:27 18:30/M
25 JAMES BOGLE 43 43 250 2:16:41 19:32/M
26 MATTHEW BALKUS 26 43 298 2:24:31 20:39/M
27 GERALD BADET 19 44 316 2:28:17 21:11/M
28 JOHN PARK 320 42 327 2:29:38 21:23/M
29 BRANDON ICE 189 40 328 2:29:45 21:24/M
30 MINAS BASMADZHYAN 29 42 339 2:30:42 21:32/M
31 CHRISTIAN HALVORSEN Los Angeles CA 530 42 343 2:31:17 21:37/M
32 ROBERT GOODSON 532 40 359 2:38:21 22:37/M
33 CHRISTIAN GAPPI 488 40 360 2:38:33 22:39/M
34 JUSTIN ABBOTT 5 44 361 2:38:39 22:40/M
35 ART GOODALE 528 44 376 2:42:29 23:13/M
36 JIMMY GUZMAN 479 40 391 2:48:01 24:00/M
37 PHILLIP KINNISON 216 43 398 2:49:48 24:15/M
38 EDWARD JAIMES 193 43 409 2:53:54 24:51/M
39 JORGE RAZO 469 41 454 3:46:53 32:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER KROGER 470 49 9 1:23:10 11:53/M
2 BERT ENRIQUEZ 113 47 10 1:23:17 11:54/M
3 ERIC TRIPLETT Monrovia CA 430 45 14 1:26:01 12:17/M
4 RYAN ELLIS 111 46 16 1:26:32 12:22/M
5 RICARDO RAMIREZ Burbank 351 46 17 1:27:34 12:31/M
6 QUOC TRAN 427 49 18 1:27:37 12:31/M
7 BRIAN SAX Calabasas CA 383 47 29 1:31:34 13:05/M
8 JEFF LAWLER 236 48 31 1:31:58 13:08/M
9 BOOMER SAVANH 381 47 84 1:46:25 15:12/M
10 MASSIMO RAFFA Claremont CA 348 45 121 1:54:12 16:19/M
11 ROBERT JACOBS 526 47 123 1:54:48 16:24/M
12 MIKE BERTRAM Lake Forest CA 36 49 124 1:54:57 16:25/M
13 SCOTT LA SALLE 520 49 136 1:56:34 16:39/M
14 ALFONSO NUNEZ Upland CA 304 47 142 1:58:06 16:52/M
15 MICHAEL HAYS 480 48 143 1:58:11 16:53/M
16 ALI RASHIDI 353 45 164 2:01:10 17:19/M
17 GALBRAITH ROBERT 502 45 167 2:02:01 17:26/M
18 AMAR RAHEJA Claremont CA 349 46 172 2:02:48 17:33/M
19 NOE GONZALEZ 149 46 173 2:03:02 17:35/M
20 RICK MOSER 289 49 187 2:05:26 17:55/M
21 MAURO GUERRERO 157 48 204 2:08:45 18:24/M
22 RICHARD BROWNLEE 476 46 210 2:09:15 18:28/M
23 ENRIQUE MARTINEZ Fontana CA 257 49 215 2:09:36 18:31/M
24 ERIC BLUMBERG Altadena CA 42 48 226 2:11:53 18:50/M
25 ERIC VIRNIG 441 45 230 2:12:20 18:54/M
26 ANDREAS MIRZA 281 47 236 2:12:50 18:59/M
27 ANTONIO SOTO Pomona CA 399 45 242 2:14:20 19:11/M
28 ROBERT COVELL 88 49 243 2:14:34 19:13/M
29 PRASITH SOTAKOUN 398 46 245 2:15:07 19:18/M
30 KEVIN LANE 234 46 251 2:16:42 19:32/M
31 ERIC SMITH Canyon Country CA 395 47 268 2:19:15 19:54/M
32 JOEL SAUCEDO 380 45 277 2:21:23 20:12/M
33 JAY SALAZAR Long Beach CA 376 46 284 2:21:54 20:16/M
34 LEONARDO ESCOBAR 116 45 287 2:22:07 20:18/M
35 CHARLES DEVOS Granada Hills CA 96 46 293 2:23:01 20:26/M
36 MICHAEL STEIN Ladera Ranch CA 402 48 305 2:25:42 20:49/M
37 ARON GIANNINI 494 46 315 2:28:05 21:09/M
38 STEVEN LOMAS 245 46 321 2:29:03 21:18/M
39 RICHARD AVILA 18 48 354 2:35:39 22:14/M
40 JOYAL PATEL Yorba Linda CA 325 46 357 2:37:29 22:30/M
41 ELIO GONZALEZ Rosemead CA 148 45 368 2:40:30 22:56/M
42 CHRISTOPHER JULIANO 200 46 369 2:40:33 22:56/M
43 RICK LA BARE Garden Grove CA 232 49 379 2:44:19 23:28/M
44 JARED NEWMAN Murrieta CA 296 47 384 2:45:05 23:35/M
45 HAKOP MANUKYAN 256 48 400 2:51:34 24:31/M
46 ROBERT LEON 240 47 415 2:56:07 25:10/M
47 BRYAN GUTIERREZ 527 45 419 2:59:11 25:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PATRICK HARTMAN 173 51 13 1:25:40 12:14/M
2 JOE KIECHLER Pasadena CA 211 50 22 1:30:01 12:52/M
3 GEORGE JUAREZ Los Angeles CA 198 52 32 1:32:21 13:12/M
4 MARTIN TANNER 412 50 38 1:34:38 13:31/M
5 JOSEPH VICKERS 478 51 51 1:37:53 13:59/M
6 JEFF DINKIN Palm Springs CA 97 52 64 1:41:31 14:30/M
7 GARY WARD 446 52 80 1:45:37 15:05/M
8 NICK MASTRODEMOS 260 54 89 1:47:27 15:21/M
9 FRANK DEKENS Chino Hills CA 95 50 132 1:56:02 16:35/M
10 REGAN BURNS 54 50 134 1:56:21 16:37/M
11 BRIAN BAILEY Los Angeles CA 21 50 137 1:56:52 16:42/M
12 DOUG MCKAY 270 51 141 1:57:58 16:51/M
13 RICHARD SEJKOUSKY 389 53 144 1:58:21 16:54/M
14 SCOTT PHETSANY 333 52 150 1:58:54 16:59/M
15 ROBBIE WARNER Mount Baldy CA 448 54 185 2:05:14 17:53/M
16 RICHARD BAKER Westlake Village CA 24 52 189 2:05:33 17:56/M
17 JOSE OLIVAS 308 51 194 2:06:44 18:06/M
18 JASON KEYES La Jolla CA 207 53 211 2:09:23 18:29/M
19 CLINT MCCALL Irvine CA 268 52 216 2:09:37 18:31/M
20 PETER BECKER 32 50 217 2:09:40 18:31/M
21 LAURENTI ALVISO 10 54 221 2:11:00 18:43/M
22 TIMOTHY STRATZ 503 52 224 2:11:28 18:47/M
23 SAM GREGORY 154 54 227 2:12:00 18:51/M
24 RAFAEL CONTRERAS Pomona CA 78 54 262 2:18:33 19:48/M
25 HUGH ESTES 120 52 265 2:18:50 19:50/M
26 GARY COOPER Sylmar 80 53 274 2:21:09 20:10/M
27 DEAN MEYERS 277 51 278 2:21:28 20:13/M
28 LOUIS PARKER La Palma CA 323 50 282 2:21:42 20:15/M
29 KEVIN SWEENEY 409 54 299 2:24:31 20:39/M
30 SAVATH POTHILAT 336 51 308 2:26:48 20:58/M
31 KEVIN HAILE 160 52 310 2:26:58 21:00/M
32 DENTON SUA 407 51 317 2:28:32 21:13/M
33 JOHN URIBE Los Angeles CA 432 54 318 2:28:38 21:14/M
34 WILLIE MORALES 285 50 340 2:30:49 21:33/M
35 TROY HANSGEN 167 52 358 2:37:31 22:30/M
36 GLENN NAKASAKI Irvine CA 294 51 371 2:40:59 23:00/M
37 DENNIS CRISPIN 490 54 401 2:51:53 24:33/M
38 CARLOS RAMIREZ 59 51 410 2:53:57 24:51/M
39 FRANK MAGIERA Lake Forest CA 253 51 426 3:06:23 26:38/M
40 WAYNE CHOO 70 53 433 3:15:06 27:52/M
41 MIKE RUGGLES 370 53 441 3:24:26 29:12/M
42 JUSTIN OH 307 54 451 3:43:13 31:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATT EBINER Covina CA 108 57 7 1:20:43 11:32/M
2 BRIAN KILDOW 212 55 21 1:29:42 12:49/M
3 JAKE WINEBAUM 456 59 36 1:34:25 13:29/M
4 LEO BISTER Claremont CA 41 57 52 1:38:02 14:00/M
5 KEITH LAKE 233 57 59 1:40:32 14:22/M
6 STEVE MACKEL 509 56 60 1:40:56 14:25/M
7 NICK PEARCY Yorba Linda CA 328 56 81 1:45:40 15:06/M
8 ARNOLD GAUNT Clearfield UT 141 56 86 1:47:13 15:19/M
9 GUSTAVO NUNEZ 541 55 91 1:47:32 15:22/M
10 TONY KONVALIN 221 59 116 1:53:36 16:14/M
11 THOMAS VOJACEK 544 58 153 1:59:48 17:07/M
12 YUVAL LEVY 241 58 170 2:02:22 17:29/M
13 JOE FLORA Simi Valley CA 504 55 195 2:06:45 18:06/M
14 ROBERT PARDY 319 59 209 2:09:06 18:27/M
15 KEN LEWIS Los Angeles CA 243 55 213 2:09:28 18:30/M
16 JOE ESPINOSA 118 56 225 2:11:41 18:49/M
17 RAUL GUERRERO Yorba Linda CA 158 58 228 2:12:01 18:52/M
18 JOHN CRUZ 89 57 229 2:12:05 18:52/M
19 ERIC KRYSTAD Pasadena CA 228 57 238 2:13:23 19:03/M
20 KINAM CHOI Fullerton CA 508 58 244 2:14:47 19:15/M
21 JERRY NAIRN 505 59 246 2:15:09 19:18/M
22 HENRIK HOVANESSIAN 184 58 253 2:17:03 19:35/M
23 TRAN VO Diamond Bar CA 442 57 283 2:21:48 20:15/M
24 JEFFERY ANDREWS 14 58 290 2:22:38 20:23/M
25 SAUL VAZQUEZ La Puente CA 436 59 300 2:24:38 20:40/M
26 DAVID SUNDIUS 496 59 302 2:24:48 20:41/M
27 STEVEN BRADY 48 58 313 2:27:28 21:04/M
28 WARREN SCOTT Riverside CA 387 57 326 2:29:27 21:21/M
29 EDWARD KASSYAN 204 56 332 2:30:13 21:28/M
30 WILLIAM HARMS 170 59 335 2:30:27 21:30/M
31 WILLIAM AMOR Rancho Cucamonga CA 11 59 342 2:30:54 21:33/M
32 PHIL SLATER Mount Baldy CA 393 58 344 2:31:49 21:41/M
33 MARK SKIDMORE 392 57 352 2:35:27 22:12/M
34 JOHN BOCK 474 55 363 2:38:54 22:42/M
35 WILLIAM GORDON Upland CA 150 59 367 2:40:16 22:54/M
36 GREG LITHERLAND Bellflower CA 244 59 370 2:40:43 22:58/M
37 DAVID NEWSHAM Rialto CA 297 56 393 2:48:17 24:02/M
38 DAN KELLEY Covina CA 205 56 397 2:49:40 24:14/M
39 GEORGE SUEMATSU 408 56 413 2:55:01 25:00/M
40 BRIAN BASS 30 56 416 2:57:14 25:19/M
41 DAVID STEVENSON 404 59 422 3:02:05 26:01/M
42 OSCAR MONTALVO Carson CA 493 58 423 3:04:20 26:20/M
43 DANIEL FRANKLIN Los Angeles CA 133 57 452 3:45:17 32:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES MAXWELL 263 64 101 1:48:46 15:32/M
2 WALLY DRAKE Brisbane CA 101 62 110 1:53:17 16:11/M
3 JUEEGEN WOEHL 458 62 155 2:00:00 17:09/M
4 MIKE EBERTS Los Angeles CA 106 62 171 2:02:46 17:32/M
5 BRUCE JOHNSTON 195 64 182 2:05:07 17:52/M
6 DAN SHULSTAD Yorba Linda CA 390 60 219 2:10:07 18:35/M
7 BILL VAUGHN Huntington Beach CA 434 63 258 2:17:51 19:42/M
8 ROBERT HANDLER 165 63 263 2:18:34 19:48/M
9 KEN KRESSIN 223 62 281 2:21:40 20:14/M
10 ERNESTO LOPEZ 529 60 285 2:21:57 20:17/M
11 MIKE HENDRICKS South Pasadena CA 175 61 346 2:33:12 21:53/M
12 PARK SOUTHWORTH La Verne CA 400 63 351 2:35:26 22:12/M
13 MARK MORRISON Pomona CA 288 61 396 2:49:30 24:13/M
14 GEORGE MOYA 290 60 402 2:52:17 24:37/M
15 DEXTER EMOTO Loma Linda CA 112 63 412 2:54:12 24:53/M
16 GREG BECK Laguna Hills CA 523 63 418 2:58:56 25:34/M
17 MATT COHN Long Beach CA 73 60 421 2:59:54 25:42/M
18 ANDREW PUHEK Moorpark CA 342 63 430 3:11:24 27:21/M
19 PHILIP K. LANE 235 63 450 3:38:33 31:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GILBERT JOHNQUEST 542 65 158 2:00:35 17:14/M
2 GABRIEL GROSZ 156 67 188 2:05:31 17:56/M
3 JOHN ROSMUS 368 69 275 2:21:13 20:10/M
4 JOE CORDOVA La Puente CA 84 69 303 2:24:52 20:42/M
5 ED POWLESSON Claremont CA 338 68 311 2:27:19 21:03/M
6 BILL SIMON 537 67 453 3:45:20 32:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM TRAPP 428 71 152 1:59:43 17:06/M
2 JOSEPH RIZZA 360 70 264 2:18:39 19:48/M
3 MARK HAENDEL Santa Monica CA 159 74 337 2:30:29 21:30/M
4 LARRY ARATA 16 74 406 2:53:19 24:46/M
5 ROBERT LYNCH 250 74 411 2:54:03 24:52/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DOUGLAS MALEWICKI Irvine CA 254 79 341 2:30:49 21:33/M
2 HAL CHIASSON 69 75 432 3:14:12 27:45/M
3 DENITSU HIRAI South Pasadena CA 180 75 437 3:19:02 28:26/M