2018 Valley to the Sea Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2018


Professional Results by Itz About Time http://www.ItzAboutTime.com

HALF MARATHON

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sage Sarchet Wailuku HI 168 44 M 1 40-49 1:17:12.01 1:17:12.01 5:54/M
2 Chris McGraw SITKA AK 130 39 M 1 30-39 1:19:19.80 1:19:19.80 6:03/M
3 Rob Stevens North Saanich BC 187 32 M 2 30-39 1:25:44.85 1:25:44.85 6:33/M
4 Jacob Rattray Hutchinson MN 160 35 M 3 30-39 1:27:20.42 1:27:20.42 6:40/M
5 Milan Sreckovic Toronto ON 185 53 M 1 50-59 1:28:12.64 1:28:12.64 6:44/M
6 Kira Donnelly Casper WY 49 32 F 1 30-39 1:29:14.40 1:29:14.40 6:49/M
7 John McEwan Lahaina HI 126 51 M 2 50-59 1:29:38.56 1:29:38.56 6:51/M
8 Bradley Kukral Lahaina HI 113 34 M 4 30-39 1:30:24.85 1:30:24.85 6:54/M
9 Kimo Clark Lahaina HI 37 37 M 5 30-39 1:30:57.38 1:30:57.38 6:57/M
10 James Weber Dallas TX 197 55 M 3 50-59 1:31:16.86 1:31:16.86 6:58/M
11 Alec Daily Kihei HI 47 28 M 1 18-29 1:31:40.18 1:31:40.18 7:00/M
12 caile kohlbrenner kihei HI 111 24 F 1 18-29 1:32:09.43 1:32:09.43 7:02/M
13 Wilson Ethington Makawao HI 64 28 M 2 18-29 1:34:48.61 1:34:48.61 7:14/M
14 Halley Pigford The Woodlands TX 153 37 F 2 30-39 1:35:09.33 1:35:09.33 7:16/M
15 Christopher Harris Toronto ON 88 42 M 2 40-49 1:38:57.69 1:38:57.69 7:33/M
16 John Gorman Kula HI 77 65 M 1 60-69 1:40:26.92 1:40:26.92 7:40/M
17 Pa PaNyeinn Phyo Fremont CA 152 32 F 3 30-39 1:41:06.25 1:41:06.25 7:43/M
18 jordan minter victoria BC 135 44 M 3 40-49 1:41:32.87 1:41:32.87 7:45/M
19 Sarah Moesker Fountain Hills AZ 137 40 F 1 40-49 1:41:35.89 1:41:35.89 7:45/M
20 Kathleen Kenney Kihei HI 106 45 F 2 40-49 1:42:02.89 1:42:02.89 7:47/M
21 Janet Rasche Brooklyn 159 45 F 3 40-49 1:42:46.93 1:42:46.93 7:51/M
22 Benjamin Kern 219 48 M 4 40-49 1:44:38.16 1:44:38.16 7:59/M
23 Judean Cunningham wailuku HI 44 31 F 4 30-39 1:44:40.79 1:44:40.79 7:59/M
24 Andreas Rummert Guadalajara JALISCO 167 35 M 6 30-39 1:45:39.95 1:45:39.95 8:04/M
25 Wayne Nielson Regina SK 144 57 M 4 50-59 1:46:14.96 1:46:14.96 8:07/M
26 Jennifer Potter LAHAINA HI 155 39 F 5 30-39 1:46:34.60 1:46:34.60 8:08/M
27 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 93 54 M 5 50-59 1:47:24.34 1:47:24.34 8:12/M
28 Chelsea Beirne 253 26 F 2 18-29 1:47:41.95 1:47:41.95 8:13/M
29 Christina Kamalo Aiea HI 102 36 F 6 30-39 1:47:46.13 1:47:46.13 8:14/M
30 Beth Downs Kihei HI 50 34 F 7 30-39 1:47:56.01 1:47:56.01 8:14/M
31 Cannon Woodbury BRYAN TX 202 24 M 3 18-29 1:48:22.91 1:48:22.91 8:16/M
32 Sara Augustine Kihei HI 25 50 F 1 50-59 1:48:37.46 1:48:37.46 8:17/M
33 Stacie James Kihei HI 99 40 F 4 40-49 1:48:40.34 1:48:40.34 8:18/M
34 Ed Naranjo Kihei HI 141 52 M 6 50-59 1:49:06.11 1:49:06.11 8:20/M
35 Michael montoya Lahaina HI 138 40 F 5 40-49 1:51:11.14 1:51:11.14 8:29/M
36 Heath Payne Kihei, Maui HI 150 40 M 5 40-49 1:51:12.00 1:51:12.00 8:29/M
37 Vanessa Schwabenland Kihei HI 172 45 F 6 40-49 1:51:41.97 1:51:41.97 8:32/M
38 Laurie Householder Kihei HI 96 53 F 2 50-59 1:52:31.92 1:52:31.92 8:35/M
39 Kayla Revermann KIHEI HI 163 27 F 3 18-29 1:52:36.81 1:52:36.81 8:36/M
40 Veronique Jaquet Pulheim 100 40 F 7 40-49 1:54:06.87 1:54:06.87 8:43/M
41 Susanne Handling Wilmington DE 85 42 F 8 40-49 1:54:15.41 1:54:15.41 8:43/M
42 Stefanie Vilchis Durango CO 196 32 F 8 30-39 1:54:21.72 1:54:21.72 8:44/M
43 TATIANA STEVENSON-AFONINA Kihei HI 188 34 F 9 30-39 1:54:34.30 1:54:34.30 8:45/M
44 Mariana Lwy-Gerstmar Lahaina HI 117 32 F 10 30-39 1:54:50.38 1:54:50.38 8:46/M
45 Katina Soares Kaunakakai HI 184 41 F 9 40-49 1:55:08.63 1:55:08.63 8:47/M
46 Cameron Smith Haiku HI 182 41 F 10 40-49 1:56:19.97 1:56:19.97 8:53/M
47 Sebastian Reichelt Jersey City NJ 162 36 M 7 30-39 1:56:23.72 1:56:23.72 8:53/M
48 Jodie Toward Kahului HI 194 31 F 11 30-39 1:56:33.96 1:56:33.96 8:54/M
49 Kira Chung Kihei HI 36 32 F 12 30-39 1:56:57.14 1:56:57.14 8:56/M
50 Will Biddison Chandler AZ 29 32 M 8 30-39 1:56:59.18 1:56:59.18 8:56/M
51 Weiwei Du Burnaby BC 51 44 F 11 40-49 1:57:18.51 1:57:18.51 8:57/M
52 Jennifer Schiltz Kihei HI 171 46 F 12 40-49 1:57:23.97 1:57:23.97 8:58/M
53 phil mcgain paia HI 128 55 M 7 50-59 1:58:17.72 1:58:17.72 9:02/M
54 Hao Zhang Burnaby BC 211 45 M 6 40-49 1:58:41.25 1:58:41.25 9:04/M
55 Jolene Giles Lahaina HI 73 36 F 13 30-39 1:58:43.79 1:58:43.79 9:04/M
56 Mackenzie Loyer Port Alberni BC 118 14 F 1 1-17 1:59:18.47 1:59:18.47 9:06/M
57 John Collura Fitchburg MA 41 56 M 8 50-59 1:59:22.97 1:59:22.97 9:07/M
58 Tesha Newman Makawao HI 143 46 F 13 40-49 1:59:48.94 1:59:48.94 9:09/M
59 Steven Koenes Billings MT 110 33 M 9 30-39 1:59:50.76 1:59:50.76 9:09/M
60 Laura Lipp Wailuku HI 115 31 F 14 30-39 1:59:59.00 1:59:59.00 9:10/M
61 Travis Jones 216 33 M 10 30-39 2:00:17.55 2:00:17.55 9:11/M
62 Fowler Lisa 217 28 F 4 18-29 2:00:19.00 2:00:19.00 9:11/M
63 Rick Bass MAKAWAO HI 26 45 M 7 40-49 2:01:17.68 2:01:17.68 9:15/M
64 malgorzata Lukomska yonkers NY 119 40 F 14 40-49 2:02:12.00 2:02:12.00 9:20/M
65 Harry Yee Alameda CA 205 56 M 9 50-59 2:02:24.03 2:02:24.03 9:21/M
66 Mark Braun FREMONT CA 31 34 M 11 30-39 2:02:25.36 2:02:25.36 9:21/M
67 Carrie Farris Edmond OK 65 35 F 15 30-39 2:03:37.58 2:03:37.58 9:26/M
68 S Sheppard calgary AB 175 38 F 16 30-39 2:03:48.15 2:03:48.15 9:27/M
69 Sean Kawamata Wailuku HI 104 45 M 8 40-49 2:04:09.23 2:04:09.23 9:29/M
70 Rebecca Shakerchi Los Angeles CA 173 45 F 15 40-49 2:04:54.32 2:04:54.32 9:32/M
71 Heidi Hagey Frisco TX 81 38 F 17 30-39 2:04:54.33 2:04:54.33 9:32/M
72 Carol Dunn Fishers IN 55 48 F 16 40-49 2:05:40.50 2:05:40.50 9:36/M
73 Tamara Pulido Makawao HI 157 53 F 3 50-59 2:05:52.17 2:05:52.17 9:36/M
74 Claire Powell New York NY 156 36 F 18 30-39 2:06:53.67 2:06:53.67 9:41/M
75 Richard Edmalin Kihei HI 57 43 M 9 40-49 2:07:52.37 2:07:52.37 9:46/M
76 Zack Harris Highlands Ranch CO 90 33 M 12 30-39 2:08:27.65 2:08:27.65 9:48/M
77 Nicholas Kollett Wakefield MA 112 36 M 13 30-39 2:08:49.37 2:08:49.37 9:50/M
78 mark nelson bainbridge island WA 142 36 M 14 30-39 2:09:34.40 2:09:34.40 9:53/M
79 Elizabeth Zeller castle rock CO 209 55 F 4 50-59 2:10:00.99 2:10:00.99 9:55/M
80 Ronald Fukushima Kula HI 69 34 M 15 30-39 2:11:23.22 2:11:23.22 10:02/M
81 Nicole Harris Highlands Ranch CO 89 32 F 19 30-39 2:11:44.24 2:11:44.24 10:03/M
82 Mike Silva Kula HI 177 42 M 10 40-49 2:11:47.22 2:11:47.22 10:04/M
83 John Mitchell Edina MN 136 58 M 10 50-59 2:11:55.99 2:11:55.99 10:04/M
84 Arnie Pollinger Holliston MA 154 58 M 11 50-59 2:12:13.13 2:12:13.13 10:06/M
85 Nerio Romero LAHAINA HI 165 49 M 11 40-49 2:13:30.24 2:13:30.24 10:11/M
86 Danielle Jobb winnipeg MB 101 48 F 17 40-49 2:15:21.49 2:15:21.49 10:20/M
87 Mary McKean Los Altos Hills CA 132 25 F 5 18-29 2:15:28.70 2:15:28.70 10:20/M
88 James E Shepard Coarsegold CA 174 70 M 1 70-89 2:15:44.45 2:15:44.45 10:22/M
89 Eric Hanhisalo San jose CA 86 45 M 12 40-49 2:16:31.72 2:16:31.72 10:25/M
90 Edward Kercado Aiea HI 107 65 M 2 60-69 2:17:31.10 2:17:31.10 10:30/M
91 Dwayne McIntosh Grande Prairie AB 131 44 M 13 40-49 2:17:34.28 2:17:34.28 10:30/M
92 Donna Zajkowski POUGHKEEPSIE NY 208 62 F 1 60-69 2:17:50.61 2:17:50.61 10:31/M
93 Julia Smith Kaneohe HI 183 27 F 6 18-29 2:18:01.76 2:18:01.76 10:32/M
94 Miranda Gass-Donnelly Toronto ON 70 39 F 20 30-39 2:18:44.61 2:18:44.61 10:35/M
95 Ashley Muckala Norman OK 139 37 F 21 30-39 2:19:33.50 2:19:33.50 10:39/M
96 Tina Youn arlington VA 207 27 F 7 18-29 2:19:35.21 2:19:35.21 10:39/M
97 Angela Stewart Wailuku HI 189 50 F 5 50-59 2:20:42.27 2:20:42.27 10:44/M
98 Kurt Kawachi Wailuku HI 221 M 1 0- 0 2:21:13.39 2:21:13.39 10:47/M
99 Brad Henry Overland Park KS 92 54 M 12 50-59 2:21:45.11 2:21:45.11 10:49/M
100 Jose Ramirez Surry Hills NSW 158 33 M 16 30-39 2:23:19.95 2:23:19.95 10:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Ashleigh Feely Mechanicsville VA 66 36 F 22 30-39 2:23:49.25 2:23:49.25 10:59/M
102 Michelle Silberstein PLAYA VISTA CA 176 38 F 23 30-39 2:26:28.71 2:26:28.71 11:11/M
103 Sue Collura Fitchburg MA 42 57 F 6 50-59 2:26:59.60 2:26:59.60 11:13/M
104 Julie Veerman anchorage AK 195 42 F 18 40-49 2:27:40.26 2:27:40.26 11:16/M
105 Julie Daehn NEDERLAND CO 46 54 F 7 50-59 2:28:04.51 2:28:04.51 11:18/M
106 Kristi Ota Wailuku HI 148 33 F 24 30-39 2:28:49.61 2:28:49.61 11:22/M
107 Karen Wilken FAIRBANKS AK 201 39 F 25 30-39 2:29:45.17 2:29:45.17 11:26/M
108 Karen Hall Sunnyvale CA 82 55 F 8 50-59 2:31:09.00 2:31:09.00 11:32/M
109 Daniel Rojo BROOKLYN NY 164 28 M 4 18-29 2:31:15.19 2:31:15.19 11:33/M
110 Yvonne Levy Long Beach CA 114 69 F 2 60-69 2:36:22.77 2:36:22.77 11:56/M
111 Ashley Martin Calgary AB 124 34 F 26 30-39 2:40:22.94 2:40:22.94 12:15/M
112 Jessica Cohen Los Angeles CA 39 42 F 19 40-49 2:40:24.52 2:40:24.52 12:15/M
113 Tayla Hamill surry hills NSW 84 27 F 8 18-29 2:40:30.77 2:40:30.77 12:15/M
114 Joellyn Hamaguchi Coarsegold CA 83 70 F 1 70-89 2:42:08.78 2:42:08.78 12:23/M
115 Mark Zeller Castle rock CO 210 57 M 13 50-59 2:42:14.53 2:42:14.53 12:23/M
116 Finnegan Eejit Estero FL 58 67 M 3 60-69 2:45:34.15 2:45:34.15 12:38/M
117 Tiffany Buss Lincoln NE 34 36 F 27 30-39 2:49:58.53 2:49:58.53 12:58/M
118 mark klaschka HONOLULU HI 108 53 M 14 50-59 2:51:06.86 2:51:06.86 13:04/M
119 David Maahs portola valley CA 120 61 M 4 60-69 2:52:06.72 2:52:06.72 13:08/M
120 Herman Bright Wahiawa HI 220 53 M 15 50-59 2:52:29.52 2:52:29.52 13:10/M
121 David Knight Lahaina HI 109 48 M 14 40-49 2:54:11.75 2:54:11.75 13:18/M
122 Joy Loewen Winnipeg MB 116 47 F 20 40-49 2:58:56.93 2:58:56.93 13:40/M
123 Kee Dunning Billings MT 56 58 F 9 50-59 3:02:24.52 3:02:24.52 13:55/M
124 Stacy Stellflug BILLINGS MT 186 43 F 21 40-49 3:02:25.80 3:02:25.80 13:55/M
125 Sue Sunderman Huntington IN 190 56 F 10 50-59 3:03:34.16 3:03:34.16 14:01/M
126 Diana Braun FREMONT CA 30 66 F 3 60-69 3:04:09.80 3:04:09.80 14:03/M
127 Darwin Olson Tulsa OK 146 68 M 5 60-69 3:05:45.79 3:05:45.79 14:11/M
128 Lisa Dobberke ROSHOLT WI 48 61 F 4 60-69 3:08:03.40 3:08:03.40 14:21/M
129 Travis Maaits 251 31 M 17 30-39 3:08:21.28 3:08:21.28 14:23/M
130 Laurie Gliboff Monroe NY 76 56 F 11 50-59 3:14:43.68 3:14:43.68 14:52/M
131 Veronica Sipe Grande prairie AB 181 31 F 28 30-39 3:16:02.54 3:16:02.54 14:58/M
132 Clare Arezina Syracuse NY 23 33 F 29 30-39 3:16:53.47 3:16:53.47 15:02/M
133 Cindy Wilcox Santa Ana CA 200 62 F 5 60-69 3:17:36.64 3:17:36.64 15:05/M
134 Natalie Dumer WASHINGTON DC 52 27 F 9 18-29 3:19:28.56 3:19:28.56 15:14/M
135 Danielle Kell BERLIN MD 105 27 F 10 18-29 3:19:34.84 3:19:34.84 15:14/M
136 Terry Olson Tulsa OK 147 71 M 2 70-89 3:20:07.38 3:20:07.38 15:17/M
137 kari marchant Makawao HI 123 59 F 12 50-59 3:23:07.81 3:23:07.81 15:30/M
138 Fred Gliboff KIHEI HI 74 27 M 5 18-29 3:34:21.82 3:34:21.82 16:22/M
139 Barbara Olson Tulsa OK 145 69 F 6 60-69 3:34:26.54 3:34:26.54 16:22/M
140 Pamela Gawlik AUSTIN TX 72 51 F 13 50-59 3:44:56.80 3:44:56.80 17:10/M
141 Julia Yamada LAHAINA HI 203 34 F 30 30-39 3:44:58.29 3:44:58.29 17:10/M
142 Glenn Gawlik Austin TX 71 49 M 15 40-49 3:44:59.80 3:44:59.80 17:10/M
143 Jess Gliboff KIHEI HI 75 28 F 11 18-29 4:11:25.62 4:11:25.62 19:12/M