XTERRA Topanga Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Timed by ItzAboutTime (itzaboutime.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
10K Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10K Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
15K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-99
15K Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Female Overall 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Bemis Santa Monica CA 515 31 7 33:02.6 33:07.0
2 Sharon Petersen Phoenix AZ 649 48 15 35:21.8 35:23.4
3 Leslie Cohen Santa Monica CA 538 62 18 35:43.1 35:46.3
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Olivia Faulkner Ojai CA 558 9 27 37:59.4 38:00.5
2 Emma Faulkner Ojai CA 557 9 41 41:16.9 41:17.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarai Archer Northridge CA 511 11 73 46:23.6 46:24.7
2 Ella Weiss Los Angeles CA 906 13 126 55:26.9 55:57.6
3 Louisa Damborg Calabasas CA 544 10 150 59:05.3 59:37.9
4 Lexi Freedman Studio City CA 569 12 208 1:18:34.6 1:19:18.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dasha O'Brien Phoenix AZ 635 19 50 43:57.2 44:34.6
2 Pria Sundher Malibu CA 688 19 71 46:21.4 46:34.1
3 Megan Reich Telluride CO 661 17 80 48:59.9 49:38.7
4 Mikayla Quintana Calabasas CA 656 16 110 52:59.9 53:12.1
5 Mallory McCormick Agoura Hills CA 618 18 112 53:01.2 53:07.5
6 Isabella Franke Westlake Village CA 563 19 121 54:49.4 55:26.6
7 Alexandra Rybkina Woodland Hls CA 666 18 140 57:58.0 58:34.4
8 Caroline Yaeger Los Angeles CA 915 19 188 1:08:43.1 1:09:16.5
9 Yasmin Ansari Encino CA 509 19 201 1:11:31.9 1:11:31.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phoebe Kiekhofer Santa Monica CA 604 22 32 38:46.9 38:57.4
2 Carlin Hudson Oakland CA 975 21 53 44:40.9 44:47.3
3 Carson Bute Woodland Hills CA 532 23 57 44:46.8 44:57.7
4 Hannah Reich Telluride CO 660 20 81 49:00.4 49:38.7
5 Elizabeth Birnbaum New York NY 520 24 94 50:17.4 50:22.8
6 Kendall Deighan New York NY 549 24 100 51:03.5 51:09.1
7 Courtney Seawell Westlake Village CA 672 23 122 54:49.5 55:27.0
8 Samantha Westrum Dallas TX 909 23 164 1:01:02.5 1:01:02.5
9 Juliana Trimper Torrance CA 696 22 172 1:04:32.9 1:06:18.7
10 Clarissa Franke Westlake Village CA 562 20 184 1:07:31.0 1:07:31.0
11 Emily Cox Pacific Plsds CA 540 22 202 1:11:33.0 1:11:33.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Hernandez Sylmar CA 585 27 30 38:28.4 38:30.6
2 Courtney Taniguchi Santa Monica CA 692 29 42 41:27.5 41:41.2
3 Avery Epstein Orinda CA 552 26 95 50:27.2 51:06.7
4 Caitlin Hughes Los Angeles CA 594 28 123 54:54.2 54:54.2
5 Jessica Cuccia Riverside CA 542 27 130 56:10.3 56:19.3
6 Emma Parvizi Woodland Hls CA 644 28 151 59:10.4 1:00:47.4
7 Dylan Linehan Sherman Oaks CA 610 29 158 1:00:17.0 1:01:55.5
8 Alexandra Franke Westlake Village CA 560 27 182 1:06:54.6 1:07:31.3
9 Stephanie Madriaga Santa Clarita CA 613 28 206 1:16:13.0 1:17:58.6
10 Blanca Orellana Los Angeles CA 639 29 213 1:22:59.1 1:24:42.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Bemis Santa Monica CA 515 31 7 33:02.6 33:07.0
2 Jessica Berry Los Angeles CA 519 31 44 42:06.4 43:47.2
3 Tricia O'Brien Malibu CA 637 34 58 44:49.8 46:26.3
4 Kathleen Morin Hermosa Beach CA 625 34 59 44:50.3 46:26.2
5 Jessica Briesacker San Diego CA 529 33 72 46:23.3 46:30.3
6 Janet Paraiso Glendale CA 643 30 75 47:20.8 49:01.1
7 Alisha Salas Camarillo CA 668 33 85 49:42.5 50:24.7
8 Sheena Dullas Santa Clarita CA 551 32 127 55:39.0 56:18.2
9 Lexi Tibbitts Reseda CA 695 30 133 56:54.2 57:37.6
10 Megan Jackson Reseda CA 598 32 134 56:54.4 57:37.7
11 Alicia Guerra-Manzo Simi Valley CA 576 33 137 57:16.2 57:57.0
12 Wendy Escobar Lancaster CA 553 33 138 57:20.2 59:00.2
13 Ginge Cox Pacific Palisades CA 1039 30 154 59:36.9 59:36.9
14 Leila Mazaheri North Hollywood CA 617 32 157 1:00:14.5 1:01:52.5
15 Rachel Schwartz Toluca Lake CA 671 34 162 1:00:44.0 1:01:24.9
16 Jane Normansell Marina Dl Rey CA 634 31 169 1:01:56.2 1:02:36.1
17 Vanessa Bonilla Los Angeles CA 526 34 171 1:02:22.7 1:02:30.8
18 Rhodora Rabara Los Angeles CA 964 34 192 1:08:51.3 1:09:34.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hillary Thomas Encino CA 694 36 39 40:40.0 40:43.2
2 Ivy Castillo Santa Monica CA 1028 39 62 45:11.4 45:48.8
3 Vlada Davydova Simi Valley CA 546 38 78 48:02.2 48:43.4
4 Melissa Chrise Los Angeles CA 571 37 79 48:58.7 50:40.1
5 Maria Lopez Long Beach CA 611 36 86 49:46.7 50:17.6
6 Shanna Rampley Jasper GA 657 39 90 50:02.4 51:38.9
7 Genevieve Marie Agoura Hills CA 616 39 101 51:18.6 51:25.5
8 Sariah Canano Los Angeles CA 956 37 104 51:54.9 52:06.6
9 Mandy Summers Woodland Hills CA 686 39 107 52:06.5 52:39.5
10 Kelly Wright Beverly Hills CA 914 37 108 52:13.5 52:21.2
11 Amber Blaisdell Lexingon KY 522 35 113 53:02.7 54:45.6
12 Chudney Espiritu Valencia CA 555 38 124 55:04.7 55:48.3
13 Melissa Kurek Washington DC 606 37 145 58:31.4 59:03.0
14 Stephanie Hydal Santa Monica CA 596 38 147 58:32.0 1:00:12.4
15 Andrea Von Szoke Glendale CA 902 39 183 1:07:27.3 1:07:56.6
16 Kerry Hyatt Culver City CA 595 35 185 1:07:46.1 1:08:19.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karina Basulto San Fernando CA 513 44 55 44:46.0 44:50.2
2 Jody Szymanski West Hills CA 690 41 63 45:16.3 45:28.6
3 Tricia Graup Calabasas CA 977 40 76 47:51.1 47:53.6
4 Tish Simmons Beverly Hills CA 676 41 88 49:49.3 49:56.9
5 Mrunal Mahajan Thousand Oaks CA 614 41 109 52:43.8 52:49.3
6 Julianne Wood Sherman Oaks CA 913 43 119 54:39.9 56:18.0
7 Tiffany Franklin Van Nuys 972 44 128 55:40.3 57:19.6
8 Kateryna Rybkina Woodland Hills CA 667 44 141 57:58.1 58:35.0
9 Karen Ahrens Topanga CA 504 44 144 58:09.9 59:54.4
10 Beatriz Vasquez West Hills CA 700 44 156 1:00:14.1 1:01:52.3
11 Laura Calandra Venice CA 534 40 159 1:00:21.6 1:02:03.3
12 Marissa Negrete Lawndale CA 630 40 160 1:00:39.3 1:01:23.4
13 Koren Aguirre Campbell CA 503 41 196 1:09:56.5 1:11:40.4
14 Vanessa Terrell Key Valley Vlg CA 693 40 209 1:18:54.9 1:20:43.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sharon Petersen Phoenix AZ 649 48 15 35:21.8 35:23.4
2 Tonya Stumphauzer El Segundo CA 685 47 89 50:01.9 50:35.3
3 Chelo Morcillo Los Angeles CA 623 45 92 50:14.1 50:25.7
4 Joanne Caceres Chatsworth CA 533 46 93 50:16.3 50:47.4
5 Amy Kirschbaum West Hartford CT 968 47 96 50:31.0 50:33.3
6 Xenia Merino Winnetka CA 620 47 99 51:00.1 51:31.9
7 Melissa Phipps West Hills CA 650 46 142 58:05.8 58:05.8
8 Amelia Damborg Calabasas CA 543 45 153 59:11.4 59:44.0
9 Rachel Hsu Santa Monica CA 592 45 173 1:05:13.0 1:06:51.7
10 Vicki Holloway Newbury Park CA 590 47 176 1:05:40.2 1:07:26.5
11 Cat White Van Nuys CA 910 48 197 1:10:24.3 1:12:02.1
12 Julie Weiss Los Angeles CA 907 49 200 1:11:30.7 1:12:02.4
13 Keeley Webster Van Nuys CA 904 49 218 1:28:40.3 1:30:17.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alison Scott Salas Topanga CA 970 52 29 38:28.2 38:30.2
2 Alicia Diaz La Verne CA 928 50 148 58:39.6 59:10.1
3 Melissa Franke Thousand Oaks CA 565 52 166 1:01:04.2 1:01:41.1
4 Leslie Strickland Simi Valley CA 684 50 174 1:05:18.3 1:05:50.7
5 Melinda Miller-Hoxie Tarzana CA 621 51 217 1:25:13.9 1:25:56.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shelley Bates Pasadena CA 514 57 98 50:55.6 51:28.9
2 Ilene Block Sacramento CA 524 59 136 57:09.1 57:23.4
3 Robin Dawson Simi Valley CA 548 58 187 1:07:49.6 1:09:26.0
4 Carrie Christie Atlanta GA 951 58 195 1:09:56.3 1:10:41.4
5 Gail Orens Oak Park CA 640 55 198 1:10:52.2 1:11:32.1
6 Roberta Streimer Oakland CA 683 57 204 1:13:15.6 1:13:25.7
7 Polly Johnson Santa Monica CA 601 59 205 1:13:22.7 1:13:56.1
8 Olivia Andrade Whittier CA 508 56 214 1:24:15.5 1:24:56.3
9 Karen Kekkonen Reseda CA 602 59 219 1:30:14.5 1:31:56.6
10 Margarita Espinoza El Monte CA 554 56 220 1:32:38.9 1:34:18.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leslie Cohen Santa Monica CA 538 62 18 35:43.1 35:46.3
2 Rosemary Kelly Delray Beach FL 1098 63 178 1:05:49.3 1:05:49.3
3 Michele Schultz Los Angeles CA 952 64 199 1:10:54.1 1:12:44.5
4 Rose Valencia Santa Monica CA 699 60 212 1:22:10.6 1:23:52.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deborah Griffin Malibu CA 575 66 179 1:06:47.1 1:06:50.9
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathleen Ahrens Placerville CA 505 76 222 1:37:46.6 1:39:33.6
Top

Male Overall 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devin Bening Woodland Hls CA 516 12 1 28:30.4 28:30.4
2 Jake Schachter Calabasas CA 669 19 2 28:49.5 28:50.1
3 Michael Kenney Woodland Hills CA 603 48 3 31:38.4 31:41.1
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 See TIMER Who are you? 2210 0 103 51:26.4 51:26.4
2 Unknown Partic. 1380 1380 190 1:08:43.8 1:09:17.2
3 Unknown Partic. 976 976 210 1:18:55.2 1:20:43.9
4 See Timer Who Are You? 3193 215 1:24:21.2 1:24:21.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ethan Block Piedmont CA 523 8 20 36:27.9 36:30.1
2 Chad Weiss Los Angeles CA 905 8 125 55:25.1 55:54.8
3 Lucca Pigott Topanga CA 652 9 143 58:09.7 59:53.9
4 Alistar Aguirre Campbell CA 501 8 193 1:09:04.0 1:10:48.3
5 Jona Stern 979 7 223 1:40:43.6 1:40:44.7
6 Eitam Stern 978 5 224 1:41:03.4 1:41:05.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Devin Bening Woodland Hls CA 516 12 1 28:30.4 28:30.4
2 Dorian Bening Woodland Hls CA 517 10 4 31:41.2 31:41.4
3 Andrew Alpert Encino CA 506 10 17 35:40.7 35:40.8
4 Oliver MacFarlane Rancho Palos Verdes CA 612 12 23 37:18.6 37:51.8
5 Matthew Alpert Woodland Hls CA 507 11 26 37:55.0 37:55.0
6 Gavin Robinson Topanga CA 665 12 35 39:38.0 39:38.4
7 Zahir Harper Chatsworth CA 580 11 36 39:38.4 39:38.7
8 Beckett Silzle Oakland CA 674 12 37 40:09.7 40:16.3
9 Robert Silzle Oakland CA 675 10 52 44:40.3 44:47.3
10 Wesley Parvizi Woodland Hls CA 645 10 149 59:03.3 1:00:40.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jake Schachter Calabasas CA 669 19 2 28:49.5 28:50.1
2 Zavion Harper Chatsworth CA 581 15 5 31:56.8 31:57.1
3 Jonah Green Pittsburgh PA 974 17 14 35:18.1 35:22.2
4 Justenn Garcia Brea CA 573 19 170 1:02:07.4 1:02:51.5
5 Jacob Freedman Studio City CA 568 15 207 1:18:30.8 1:19:15.4
6 Sean Hamkins Waukesha WI 579 19 221 1:37:46.1 1:39:33.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hayden Irwin Oak Park CA 597 23 28 38:17.3 38:18.4
2 Ryan Hamkins Waukesha WI 578 21 51 44:07.0 45:52.3
3 Brandon Mossman Lake Forest CA 626 23 56 44:46.4 44:57.9
4 Marie Pigott Topanga CA 653 20 66 45:27.5 45:38.8
5 Chase Johnson Redondo Beach CA 600 21 155 59:53.8 1:00:27.1
6 Cameron Franke Westlake Village CA 561 24 181 1:06:50.9 1:07:29.3
7 Thomas Yaeger Los Angeles CA 916 22 189 1:08:43.3 1:09:16.3
8 Max Stayman Oakland CA 682 24 203 1:13:14.1 1:13:24.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Majeed Shahin Sylmar CA 673 27 8 33:49.5 33:51.5
2 Carlos Perez Los Angeles CA 646 25 10 34:27.5 36:08.3
3 Connor Reich Telluride CO 659 27 46 42:23.4 43:02.2
4 Josue Berra Brooklyn NY 518 28 115 53:11.8 53:25.5
5 Jake Orens Oak Park CA 641 25 116 53:44.0 57:20.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Fravel Camarillo CA 567 33 9 34:02.0 34:09.8
2 Kaveh Landsverk Santa Monica CA 608 31 16 35:39.1 35:43.5
3 Isidro Pio Riverside CA 654 34 19 36:14.3 36:22.6
4 Joseph Vaisman Calabasas CA 698 34 34 39:09.7 39:23.8
5 David Normansell Marina Dl Rey CA 633 31 48 42:47.5 43:26.2
6 Matt Schleicher Westlake Vlg CA 670 31 60 44:58.6 44:58.6
7 Jason Yee Valencia CA 917 31 68 46:00.7 48:11.0
8 Michael Schatz Van Nuys 971 31 74 46:23.9 47:00.4
9 Taylor Zagnoli Van Nuys CA 918 32 83 49:14.6 49:57.7
10 Donny Regner 980 33 87 49:47.1 50:29.2
11 Casey Rascoe Lancaster CA 658 32 132 56:45.2 58:25.7
12 Avtar Araie Canyon Country CA 510 32 152 59:10.7 1:00:48.1
13 Rex Camacho Los Angeles CA 535 31 191 1:08:50.4 1:09:34.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 timothy brand 965 39 21 36:52.8 36:56.5
2 Eric Kroh Newbury Park CA 926 39 43 41:31.7 41:35.6
3 Brian Munoz Thousand Oaks CA 628 37 49 43:36.3 43:46.3
4 David Huckle Sherman Oaks CA 593 38 54 44:42.8 46:28.7
5 Patrick Conner Santa Monica CA 539 36 70 46:13.1 46:44.8
6 Tim Tampus Valencia CA 691 36 84 49:26.5 49:59.7
7 Joseph Galvan Simi Valley CA 572 39 91 50:07.5 50:13.8
8 Matt Summers Woodland Hills CA 687 39 106 52:05.1 52:38.4
9 Paul Farmer Toluca Lake CA 556 35 161 1:00:44.0 1:01:24.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Montes Newbury Park CA 622 42 11 34:31.5 34:41.9
2 Rob Waters Topanga CA 903 43 12 34:43.8 34:46.4
3 Jonathan Green Calabasas CA 923 44 25 37:38.9 37:45.6
4 Boris Vaisman Woodland Hills CA 697 42 33 39:09.4 39:24.1
5 Thomas Richards Washington DC 663 40 40 40:45.0 41:16.1
6 Juan Cardenas Resida CA 537 42 105 51:57.8 52:25.7
7 Darren Moyle Santa Monica CA 627 40 146 58:31.5 1:00:12.4
8 Andres Aguirre Campbell CA 502 44 194 1:09:05.4 1:10:49.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Kenney Woodland Hills CA 603 48 3 31:38.4 31:41.1
2 Dan Petersen Phoenix AZ 648 49 22 37:00.9 37:02.9
3 Todd Green Pittsburgh PA 973 46 24 37:38.7 37:45.4
4 John Hoff Westlake Village CA 589 49 38 40:25.0 40:54.9
5 Justin Harris Los Angeles CA 582 46 45 42:13.0 43:54.3
6 Andy Ouvrier Northridge CA 642 49 69 46:03.5 46:12.3
7 Chad Noce Lawndale CA 632 47 82 49:10.1 50:52.4
8 Michael Nazitto Playa Vista CA 629 49 102 51:21.3 53:04.4
9 Andres Quintana Calabasas CA 655 47 114 53:05.5 53:18.1
10 Robert Leon Gardena CA 1111 47 118 54:32.9 56:20.5
11 Edgar Borje Simi Valley CA 527 48 131 56:37.4 57:16.4
12 Daniel Delgadillo Torrance CA 550 49 211 1:20:54.1 1:22:36.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Malmsten West Hills CA 615 50 13 35:01.7 35:06.8
2 Stuart Block Piedmont CA 525 50 31 38:31.8 38:34.5
3 Matt McCormick Agoura Hills CA 619 53 111 53:01.1 53:07.2
4 Longene Leonard Sherman Oaks CA 609 52 120 54:45.0 56:24.4
5 Robert Hickam South Pasadena CA 586 53 129 55:43.6 57:20.3
6 Grant Gordon Topanga CA 967 53 139 57:37.9 57:46.3
7 Ken Franke Westlake Vlg CA 564 52 165 1:01:03.4 1:01:41.5
8 Barry Westrum Edina MN 908 53 167 1:01:04.4 1:01:04.4
9 Charles Lear Camarillo CA 1107 52 175 1:05:28.8 1:06:02.1
10 Steve Hoxie Tarzana CA 591 52 216 1:25:07.8 1:25:50.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dewayne Sode West Hills CA 680 56 6 32:20.8 32:25.3
2 Paul Reich Telluride CO 662 59 47 42:29.0 43:07.9
3 Raubi Sundher Malibu CA 689 59 61 45:03.3 45:17.4
4 Philip O'Brien Phoenix AZ 636 59 64 45:20.5 45:58.5
5 Bobby Katz Los Angeles CA 959 58 67 45:57.8 46:38.5
6 Sean Henderson Brea CA 584 57 77 47:52.8 48:37.3
7 Rod Perival Malibu CA 647 56 180 1:06:48.5 1:06:52.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Bowers Marina Dl Rey CA 528 61 65 45:25.2 45:58.5
2 Neil Frerichs El Segundo CA 1057 64 97 50:33.7 51:11.6
3 Robert Kobrin Ventura CA 605 62 168 1:01:45.8 1:03:26.3
4 Mark Dawson Simi Valley CA 547 64 186 1:07:49.0 1:09:26.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Verity Oak Park CA 901 68 163 1:00:44.4 1:02:22.2
2 Tom Wolfgram Bakersfield CA 912 65 177 1:05:48.6 1:06:19.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Frantz Alexandria VA 566 70 117 54:13.6 55:52.4
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Kutrosky Ventura CA 607 83 135 57:02.8 57:02.8
 

10K

Top

Female Overall 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taelor Young Oak Park CA 1189 25 5 51:41.1 51:43.0
2 Cortney Haile Santa Monica CA 1072 41 8 55:08.4 55:09.5
3 Charissa Anne Barnhart Oxnard CA 1013 34 9 55:39.0 55:53.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ella Lee Manhattan Bch CA 1108 16 146 1:34:39.1 1:34:54.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roya Safaeinili Thousand Oaks CA 1155 20 11 56:45.9 56:52.3
2 Camila Katz Los Angeles CA 1095 20 43 1:06:34.6 1:06:39.4
3 Emily Darrow Calabasas CA 1041 20 58 1:12:50.4 1:13:04.6
4 Reiley Allison Riverside CA 1003 21 95 1:20:11.8 1:20:23.5
5 Sabrina Ocegueda Whittier CA 1128 22 165 1:42:16.5 1:43:04.2
6 Sammi Westfall Agoura Hills CA 1184 22 174 1:50:41.8 1:50:50.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taelor Young Oak Park CA 1189 25 5 51:41.1 51:43.0
2 Reesa Partida Agoura Hills CA 1137 29 24 1:02:21.6 1:02:28.0
3 Amelia Daly San Francisco CA 1040 28 62 1:13:19.0 1:13:23.3
4 Danielle Katz Los Angeles CA 960 25 67 1:13:40.8 1:13:45.6
5 Keri Kekkonen Daly City CA 1097 28 76 1:16:09.9 1:17:05.9
6 Julia Gomez Los Angeles CA 955 29 91 1:19:08.7 1:19:15.5
7 Chinta Cooper Alhambra CA 1036 29 136 1:30:33.7 1:31:24.7
8 Hannah Gustavson Northridge CA 1069 28 154 1:37:34.4 1:38:30.8
9 Emily Bon Santa Monica CA 1019 28 167 1:43:01.8 1:44:06.9
10 Alyssa Keyne Thousand Oaks CA 1101 25 182 1:57:27.6 1:58:27.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charissa Anne Barnhart Oxnard CA 1013 34 9 55:39.0 55:53.5
2 Marianne Boyle San Francisco CA 1021 34 70 1:15:18.8 1:15:31.8
3 Laura Langberg Jackson WY 1105 30 75 1:16:00.6 1:16:48.6
4 Megan Capitano San Diego CA 1026 31 81 1:16:27.8 1:17:20.5
5 Mary Herman Venice CA 1081 31 89 1:18:42.5 1:19:36.3
6 Evelyn Orellana Riverside CA 1132 32 93 1:19:55.2 1:20:05.9
7 Lindsay Miller Los Angeles CA 1122 34 101 1:21:51.7 1:22:46.6
8 Tara Radley Calabasas CA 1144 33 105 1:22:17.0 1:23:20.4
9 Sarah Horn Hermosa Beach CA 1086 32 106 1:22:35.4 1:23:22.4
10 Marisol Diaz Canoga Park CA 1042 30 107 1:23:03.5 1:23:14.5
11 Sera Ramadan Long Beach CA 1145 30 110 1:23:09.9 1:23:22.3
12 Kayla Webb West Hills CA 1181 33 116 1:25:15.5 1:26:01.6
13 Liliana Gomez Studio City CA 1064 33 131 1:28:28.8 1:29:28.9
14 Ciera Molloy Carlsbad CA 1124 30 141 1:32:29.6 1:33:14.5
15 Marie Dirvin Burbank CA 1043 34 158 1:38:28.5 1:39:20.9
16 Brenda Andrade Whittier CA 1006 34 166 1:42:30.5 1:43:18.0
17 Andi Ochoa Los Angeles CA 1129 31 187 1:58:51.6 1:59:42.2
18 Abby Tannenbaum Los Angeles CA 1173 32 189 2:02:49.4 2:03:37.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooke Hammond Los Angeles CA 1075 38 31 1:04:25.2 1:04:35.7
2 Abbey Hudson Los Angeles CA 1090 37 32 1:05:02.2 1:05:12.2
3 Laura Inigo Manhattan Beach CA 934 38 35 1:05:21.7 1:05:23.2
4 Patrice Bening Woodland Hills CA 1015 39 38 1:05:53.0 1:05:54.7
5 Kamy Leach Los Angeles CA 1106 37 61 1:13:16.5 1:13:27.2
6 Lillian Zepeda Santa Monica CA 1191 37 64 1:13:33.4 1:13:33.4
7 Hailie Scott Phoenix AZ 1161 38 65 1:13:37.0 1:15:44.1
8 Cynthia Frantz Oak Park CA 1055 35 74 1:15:54.6 1:16:08.7
9 Sabrina Kamman Los Angeles CA 1094 39 97 1:20:56.7 1:22:03.0
10 Gail Gutierrez Santa Monica CA 1070 39 119 1:25:53.3 1:26:08.0
11 Kristy Woodward Burbank CA 1187 39 132 1:28:52.3 1:28:55.8
12 Kristine Beatty Los Angeles CA 1014 36 140 1:31:46.4 1:32:43.5
13 Lisa Costello Lancaster CA 1038 39 148 1:34:45.7 1:34:49.4
14 Melissa Erwin Redondo Beach CA 1048 38 169 1:44:00.4 1:45:04.5
15 Jessica Kirby San Francisco CA 932 35 175 1:51:53.2 1:52:45.4
16 Jennifer Geiger Encino CA 1059 36 184 1:57:38.5 1:58:41.3
17 Stephanie Sullivan Canoga Park CA 1170 35 185 1:57:39.4 1:58:42.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cortney Haile Santa Monica CA 1072 41 8 55:08.4 55:09.5
2 Nancy Alpert Encino CA 1004 41 39 1:06:09.5 1:06:13.0
3 Kym Rangel Woodland Hills CA 950 44 42 1:06:25.6 1:06:27.2
4 Emily Levin Sherwood Forest CA 1112 40 113 1:24:24.2 1:25:26.6
5 Nicole Chavez Los Angeles CA 1030 42 142 1:32:44.5 1:33:50.8
6 Suzanne Riggio Simi Valley CA 1149 44 155 1:38:14.2 1:39:09.7
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica McDermott Encinitas CA 984 46 28 1:03:29.7 1:03:36.4
2 Alison Kenney Woodland Hills CA 1100 47 51 1:10:40.7 1:10:44.8
3 Jll Smith Marina Del Rey CA 1167 47 68 1:13:54.9 1:14:56.1
4 Rachel Salhi Sierra Madre CA 1156 48 111 1:23:11.5 1:23:18.5
5 Kerry Grimes Santa Monica CA 1068 45 122 1:26:42.3 1:27:41.4
6 Kim Meraz Los Angeles CA 1121 48 125 1:27:21.0 1:28:11.5
7 Jamee Maxey Moorpark CA 1119 47 126 1:27:21.5 1:28:17.5
8 Sophia Hargett Ventura CA 1078 48 138 1:30:40.3 1:31:38.3
9 Jennifer Lee Manhattan Beach CA 1109 48 147 1:34:39.5 1:34:54.4
10 Julie Brennan Simi Valley CA 1022 49 149 1:35:39.5 1:35:45.4
11 Michelle Kemmer Woodland Hls CA 1099 49 162 1:40:40.4 1:41:31.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alicia Dorian Oak Park CA 1044 52 48 1:09:49.4 1:09:58.5
2 Carla Ondrasik Westlake Village CA 1131 54 83 1:16:42.7 1:16:46.7
3 Heather Wood Santa Monica CA 1186 50 87 1:17:25.0 1:17:31.5
4 Katherine Hale Westlake Village CA 1073 51 92 1:19:31.7 1:20:21.9
5 Karen Tinley Carlsbad CA 1175 53 121 1:26:41.4 1:27:40.7
6 Juliann Allison Riverside CA 1002 53 124 1:26:59.6 1:27:11.6
7 Susie Harris Oak Park CA 1080 52 135 1:30:28.8 1:31:17.9
8 Wendy Hamilton Redondo Beach CA 1074 51 157 1:38:19.8 1:39:11.1
9 Marie Bochniak Thousand Oaks CA 1017 54 163 1:42:06.7 1:42:53.0
10 Elise Sweet Ventura CA 1171 51 177 1:52:46.9 1:53:48.5
11 Jane Anderson Westlake Vlg CA 1005 52 180 1:53:44.3 1:54:30.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mariann Thomas Carpinteria CA 1174 55 18 1:00:01.1 1:00:05.9
2 Lora Zagnoli Van Nuys CA 1190 56 44 1:06:53.6 1:07:04.8
3 Angela Grahovac Ventura CA 1066 57 120 1:26:18.0 1:27:11.6
4 Karen Skall Ventura CA 1164 57 159 1:38:39.6 1:39:28.8
5 Alicia Vujovich Laguna Niguel CA 1179 55 161 1:40:08.8 1:40:23.5
6 Nancy Bon Santa Monica CA 1020 59 170 1:44:24.1 1:45:29.5
7 Caroline Shahin Sylmar CA 1162 59 171 1:45:31.1 1:46:25.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cappie Baker Carson CA 1010 60 112 1:24:15.4 1:24:20.7
2 Debbie Slavin Altadena CA 1166 62 133 1:28:57.4 1:29:01.4
3 Kate Finch Woodland Hills CA 1050 60 178 1:53:23.1 1:54:09.7
4 Susie Hulle Newbury Park CA 1091 62 181 1:53:44.5 1:54:30.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Margaret Moline White Plains NY 1123 65 160 1:39:29.7 1:40:24.7
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rosalind Jarrett Sepulveda Los Angeles CA 936 70 186 1:58:00.3 1:58:16.1
Top

Male Overall 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cole Hoff Westlake Village CA 1084 20 1 44:43.9 44:44.3
2 Zach Leith Agoura Hills CA 1110 16 2 49:41.9 49:44.4
3 Steve Goldcamp Beaver PA 1062 57 3 50:14.4 50:15.3
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Hsu 981 85 1:16:56.2 1:16:59.4
2 Unknown Partic. 2791 2791 0 118 1:25:52.0 1:25:52.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dakota Acuna Venice CA 925 13 13 57:32.7 57:33.2
2 Logan Luke Torrance CA 963 12 96 1:20:45.8 1:20:50.4
3 Kai Hargett Ventura CA 1077 11 99 1:21:11.2 1:22:09.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Leith Agoura Hills CA 1110 16 2 49:41.9 49:44.4
2 Ewan MacFarlane Rch Palos Vrd CA 1115 15 4 51:02.5 51:04.7
3 Elliot Fleck Granada Hills CA 1053 15 12 56:47.8 56:48.2
4 Jacob Hsu Temple City CA 1088 15 33 1:05:08.4 1:05:11.1
5 Cate Valinote Thousand Oaks CA 1178 19 104 1:22:02.8 1:22:09.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cole Hoff Westlake Village CA 1084 20 1 44:43.9 44:44.3
2 Isaiah Cain Panorama City CA 1024 21 71 1:15:19.4 1:16:05.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Goldcamp Los Angles CA 1061 28 25 1:02:38.4 1:02:39.3
2 Carl Ranieri Los Angeles CA 1146 29 54 1:11:52.1 1:12:47.7
3 Connor Paden Dallas TX 933 26 56 1:12:29.3 1:13:18.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Martin Los Angeles CA 1117 31 6 52:24.2 52:24.5
2 Mark Finster Los Angeles CA 1052 30 15 57:44.9 57:52.0
3 Brandon Chase Washington DC 982 30 23 1:02:09.0 1:02:18.2
4 Matt Haberland Los Angeles CA 1071 32 53 1:11:04.5 1:12:01.8
5 Alex Bon San Francisco CA 1018 30 69 1:15:18.4 1:15:31.6
6 Antonio Alletto Santa Clarita CA 940 31 82 1:16:34.0 1:16:51.0
7 Glen Perry Playa Del Rey CA 1140 32 100 1:21:30.9 1:22:17.9
8 Haitham Cheaib Los Angeles CA 1031 30 109 1:23:07.9 1:23:21.2
9 Emilio Sandoval Studio City CA 1157 33 130 1:28:28.3 1:29:28.9
10 Benjamin Stangle Alhambra CA 1169 30 137 1:30:34.1 1:31:25.2
11 Sergio Ochoa Los Angeles CA 1130 32 164 1:42:15.5 1:43:05.5
12 Ryan Radley Santa Monica CA 1143 31 173 1:46:45.2 1:46:45.2
13 Luke Flanagan San Francisco CA 931 34 176 1:51:54.0 1:52:45.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Finster Culver City CA 1051 35 20 1:01:03.9 1:01:09.9
2 James Dunham Santa Monica CA 1047 38 29 1:03:32.2 1:03:44.9
3 Tyler Gosley Barton VT 1065 35 37 1:05:24.0 1:05:32.6
4 Travis Corby Los Angeles CA 1037 38 41 1:06:25.0 1:06:31.2
5 Eric Allen Santa Monica CA 1001 39 45 1:06:59.2 1:07:07.4
6 Christopher Frantz Oak Park CA 1054 35 47 1:09:46.6 1:10:00.8
7 Bill Scott Phoenix AZ 1160 39 57 1:12:45.2 1:14:53.1
8 Kevin Hsu Los Alamitos CA 1089 37 80 1:16:27.6 1:16:30.1
9 Scott Goldman Chicago IL 1063 38 98 1:20:59.8 1:21:11.7
10 Michael Kelley Los Angeles CA 983 38 102 1:21:52.4 1:22:54.3
11 Douglas Geiger Encino CA 1058 38 123 1:26:46.4 1:27:50.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Everett Griffiths Las Vegas NV 1067 41 10 56:02.7 56:06.7
2 Ian MacFarlane Rancho Palos Verdes CA 1116 42 21 1:01:18.0 1:01:20.3
3 Nathan Webb West Hills CA 1182 41 59 1:12:54.4 1:13:41.3
4 Fingers Hourihan Westchester CA 1087 44 86 1:17:07.9 1:17:24.3
5 Prince Rawlins Playa Vista CA 1147 43 108 1:23:04.5 1:23:12.9
6 Gregory Mirocke San Diego CA 958 41 134 1:30:04.0 1:30:58.3
7 Terrance Cain Panorama City CA 1025 40 144 1:34:01.7 1:34:47.0
8 Richard Ewell Torrance CA 1049 42 152 1:36:24.8 1:37:17.9
9 Jayme Riggo Oxnard CA 1150 44 156 1:38:14.9 1:39:11.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rene Acuna Venice CA 924 48 14 57:33.0 57:34.0
2 Norimasa Tahara Los Angeles CA 1172 48 19 1:00:03.7 1:00:12.1
3 Joseph Norton Chatsworth CA 1126 48 22 1:01:34.8 1:01:37.4
4 Kevin Ronk Westlake Village CA 1153 47 36 1:05:23.5 1:05:31.9
5 Louis Lopez North Hollywood CA 953 46 46 1:09:45.9 1:10:00.9
6 James Bancroft Culver City CA 1011 47 50 1:10:10.3 1:10:21.9
7 Tommy Higgins Ventura CA 1083 48 52 1:10:44.4 1:11:42.2
8 Dan Freedman Studio City CA 1056 45 72 1:15:40.0 1:15:49.9
9 Steven Cohen Studio City CA 1033 49 73 1:15:40.0 1:15:50.1
10 Scott Holloway Newbury Park CA 1085 49 77 1:16:11.6 1:17:05.4
11 Matthew McCartie Lake Balboa CA 1120 45 79 1:16:24.7 1:17:22.2
12 Carlos Salas Topanga CA 969 46 90 1:18:44.4 1:19:33.1
13 Jan Hargett Ventura CA 1076 46 139 1:31:40.9 1:32:40.1
14 Mark Tsujimoto Torrance CA 1176 47 150 1:35:48.2 1:36:54.0
15 Michael Woodward Oxnard CA 1188 48 151 1:35:56.6 1:36:49.4
16 Kelly Chang Culver City CA 1029 45 153 1:36:28.7 1:37:24.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brett Wolff Sierra Madre CA 1185 52 26 1:02:40.5 1:02:41.6
2 Sean Iwata Simi Valley CA 935 51 27 1:02:58.7 1:03:00.6
3 Chris Dorian Oak Park CA 1045 53 30 1:04:24.7 1:04:34.3
4 Michael Pacheco Los Angeles CA 1136 54 34 1:05:10.9 1:05:16.1
5 Daniel Platt Woodland Hills CA 1141 52 40 1:06:09.7 1:06:19.3
6 Jose Ruiz Resida CA 1154 54 55 1:12:23.1 1:13:12.6
7 Steven Herman Lake Oswego OR 1082 52 63 1:13:28.2 1:13:32.7
8 Christopher Doyle Topanga CA 1046 53 88 1:18:27.4 1:18:30.8
9 Andrew Cohen Tarzana CA 1032 50 143 1:32:47.9 1:32:59.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Goldcamp Beaver PA 1062 57 3 50:14.4 50:15.3
2 Michael Schiepke Los Angeles CA 1158 56 16 58:45.7 58:47.5
3 Elliot Block Sacramento CA 1016 57 17 59:49.0 59:58.0
4 Paul Vujovich Laguna Niguel CA 1180 56 49 1:09:59.3 1:10:15.8
5 Andy Katz Los Angeles CA 954 56 66 1:13:40.2 1:13:45.5
6 Chuck Mathews Lake Sherwood CA 1118 56 84 1:16:46.0 1:16:53.7
7 Derek Luff Newbury Park CA 1113 56 94 1:20:09.2 1:20:57.6
8 Steve Orens Oak Park CA 1133 55 103 1:22:01.8 1:22:51.0
9 Stephen Kisor Los Angeles CA 957 58 115 1:25:01.3 1:25:54.4
10 Michael Jimenez Santa Monica CA 1093 55 117 1:25:44.3 1:25:50.9
11 Scott Rinaldi West Hills CA 1151 59 128 1:27:45.5 1:28:56.3
12 Andy Keyne Santa Clarita CA 1102 56 183 1:57:27.7 1:58:27.6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Ownby Long Beach CA 1135 63 114 1:24:44.1 1:24:51.3
2 Kevin Daly Los Angeles CA 966 61 127 1:27:40.0 1:27:44.2
3 Michael Skall Ventura CA 1165 62 145 1:34:14.2 1:35:04.0
4 Alberto Casanova Sylmar CA 1027 63 168 1:43:25.0 1:44:13.8
5 Darius Barb Porter Ranch CA 1012 64 179 1:53:44.1 1:54:30.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Avon Pasadena CA 1009 67 60 1:13:04.9 1:13:51.2
2 Sirous Shahin Sylmar CA 1163 65 78 1:16:23.7 1:16:29.4
3 Jon Avnet Culver City CA 1008 68 129 1:28:22.7 1:28:35.7
4 Robert Radley Calabasas CA 1142 69 172 1:45:41.8 1:46:45.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barry Glading Delray Beach FL 1060 70 7 55:00.5 55:00.5
2 Robert Nicholas Woodland Hills CA 949 71 188 1:59:50.4 2:00:54.6
 

15K

Top

Female Overall 15K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anissa Faulkner Ojai CA 56 45 15 1:17:02.8 1:17:06.3
2 Megan Chamoun Santa Monica CA 33 38 16 1:19:44.1 1:19:47.1
3 Kara Barnard San Francisco CA 12 40 17 1:20:46.2 1:20:48.7
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooklyn Beeler Valencia CA 14 23 102 1:49:04.2 1:49:18.7
2 Rachel Burdorf Pacific Plsds CA 27 22 182 2:41:54.2 2:41:59.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Courtney Aiken Los Angeles CA 7 28 69 1:37:55.5 1:38:06.5
2 Amanda Konishi Santa Ana CA 100 26 84 1:42:55.9 1:43:19.5
3 Nicole Collier Los Angeles CA 36 26 97 1:46:49.7 1:47:08.8
4 Thea Percival Burlingame CA 149 25 98 1:47:20.0 1:47:30.1
5 Micaela Hern„°ndez Los Angeles CA 78 29 107 1:50:00.0 1:50:09.9
6 Mali Bowers Marina Del Rey CA 19 27 152 2:09:40.1 2:09:49.3
7 Laura Milbrandt Ventura CA 128 29 156 2:10:45.6 2:10:56.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caroline Vo Los Angeles CA 944 33 72 1:38:33.7 1:38:42.7
2 Rebecca Tucker Los Angeles CA 184 32 109 1:50:20.6 1:50:49.9
3 Brittney Fernandez Morongo Vly CA 60 31 112 1:51:13.1 1:51:20.4
4 Melissa Bozeman Camarillo CA 20 34 116 1:53:05.0 1:53:19.7
5 Melissa Tampus Valencia CA 178 34 157 2:11:28.7 2:11:47.3
6 Brigid Schmidt Playa Vista CA 167 33 160 2:13:44.0 2:14:07.4
7 Yesica Ruelas South Gate CA 163 33 185 2:45:59.4 2:49:57.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Chamoun Santa Monica CA 33 38 16 1:19:44.1 1:19:47.1
2 Laura Osman Los Angeles CA 144 37 25 1:23:41.7 1:23:42.8
3 Nicole Olson Woodland Hls CA 143 36 35 1:26:14.8 1:26:17.4
4 Renee Hires Santa Monica CA 80 36 36 1:26:50.9 1:27:01.2
5 Melissa Ireland Malibu CA 89 35 57 1:35:28.6 1:35:33.2
6 Rosario Carranza Los Angeles CA 218 39 120 1:54:19.4 1:54:32.8
7 Caitlin Nicholas Los Angeles CA 139 35 124 1:55:12.6 1:55:23.3
8 Chiara Inkelaar-Cruz Studio City CA 87 38 136 2:01:13.9 2:01:20.6
9 Linh Phan Montclair CA 150 38 158 2:12:58.5 2:13:18.5
10 Alma Lopez Signal Hill CA 106 39 186 2:46:19.0 2:50:17.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kara Barnard San Francisco CA 12 40 17 1:20:46.2 1:20:48.7
2 Susan Mitchell Venice CA 130 43 60 1:36:09.2 1:36:16.5
3 Tina Weissauer Topanga CA 194 41 63 1:36:47.2 1:36:53.4
4 Nicole Stjean Santa Monica CA 174 42 96 1:45:43.1 1:45:57.1
5 Andrea Navratilova Orlando FL 135 40 143 2:03:58.2 2:04:04.3
6 Rosa Garcia Santa Monica CA 947 40 154 2:09:48.3 2:09:57.2
7 Elizabeth Scott Delgado Camarillo CA 169 41 169 2:19:25.1 2:19:41.0
8 Mary Donahue Redondo Beach CA 47 44 172 2:21:03.6 2:21:16.8
9 Jennifer Andrews Omaha NE 946 43 175 2:21:33.5 2:21:57.2
10 Marisol Cortes Los Angeles CA 38 41 184 2:44:17.0 2:44:40.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anissa Faulkner Ojai CA 56 45 15 1:17:02.8 1:17:06.3
2 Gamze Kircalioglu S Pasadena CA 99 47 94 1:44:52.0 1:45:04.2
3 Sharlene Johnson San Pedro CA 91 47 99 1:48:03.3 1:48:25.9
4 Sylvie Dier Calabasas CA 45 47 100 1:48:52.5 1:49:00.4
5 Cecilia Hamilton San Pedro CA 75 45 114 1:52:32.1 1:52:40.5
6 Cami Kaplanis Redondo Beach CA 94 49 118 1:53:12.6 1:53:29.6
7 Amy Howe Chevy Chase MD 219 47 135 2:00:39.8 2:01:04.0
8 Shiela Tsujimoto Torrance CA 183 45 146 2:05:31.7 2:05:47.7
9 Allison Ewing Torrance CA 53 46 151 2:09:16.9 2:09:44.7
10 Beth Julian-Wang Pasadena CA 93 49 165 2:18:00.4 2:18:17.8
11 Rosa Gonzalez Long Beach CA 69 45 188 2:57:12.8 3:01:11.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joanna Moore Los Angeles CA 131 50 47 1:33:01.8 1:33:06.6
2 Katherine Nichols Santa Monica CA 140 52 53 1:35:12.3 1:35:30.9
3 Susan Otto Malibu CA 145 50 88 1:43:20.6 1:43:32.7
4 Julie Ungerleider Camarillo CA 187 50 95 1:44:55.9 1:45:02.5
5 Jana Aitchison Newbury Park CA 942 54 101 1:49:00.8 1:49:21.4
6 Stacy Luke Torrance CA 112 51 105 1:49:31.7 1:49:44.2
7 Sandra Matrecitos Los Angeles CA 120 51 133 1:59:21.8 1:59:48.7
8 Kim Elliott Playa Del Rey CA 212 51 164 2:16:27.0 2:16:55.5
9 Georgia Brown Sunland CA 24 54 174 2:21:28.7 2:21:45.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Plescia Saint Petersburg FL 152 58 45 1:31:58.8 1:32:11.7
2 Linda Quintero Oxnard CA 155 56 140 2:02:34.0 2:02:48.9
3 Tina Weissauer Tucson AZ 211 59 155 2:10:12.8 2:10:12.8
4 Susan Gramme Thousand Oaks CA 73 59 170 2:21:02.3 2:21:25.0
5 Olga Felton Playa Del Rey CA 59 58 177 2:24:35.1 2:24:52.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diane Campbell Irvine CA 31 62 147 2:06:13.6 2:06:26.8
2 Harley Jane Kozak Agoura Hills CA 102 61 178 2:27:38.3 2:28:04.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynda Neuman Los Angeles CA 138 66 137 2:01:29.0 2:01:47.3
Top

Male Overall 15K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthonio Fagundez Long Beach CA 55 28 1 1:00:28.6 1:00:28.6
2 Eric Jones Oak Park CA 92 23 2 1:04:49.2 1:04:50.0
3 Brad Mernone Valencia CA 127 35 3 1:09:04.4 1:09:08.0
4 Trevor Sode West Hills CA 171 19 4 1:10:05.5 1:10:06.6
5 Miguel Forjan Los Angeles CA 61 49 5 1:10:26.3 1:10:27.1
6 Lucas Trivisonno Lancaster CA 181 21 6 1:12:18.0 1:12:31.4
7 Chris Carlson Oak Park CA 32 23 7 1:13:25.0 1:13:27.5
8 Marcelino Mendoza Venice CA 126 32 8 1:13:36.1 1:13:36.7
9 Alastair Murray Seattle WA 134 26 9 1:14:05.8 1:14:08.0
10 Samuel Silva 203 38 10 1:14:10.5 1:14:10.8
11 Marc De Leon Woodland Hills CA 209 34 11 1:14:39.4 1:14:41.3
12 Tim Poydenis Manhattan Beach CA 153 33 12 1:15:25.3 1:15:26.3
13 Daniel Deuel Tarzana CA 240 50 13 1:15:48.7 1:15:51.6
14 William Huttner Santa Ana CA 86 56 14 1:16:49.8 1:16:51.4
15 Eric Rignot Irvine CA 159 57 18 1:20:52.0 1:20:53.0
16 Caleb Cohen Studio City CA 35 15 19 1:21:11.8 1:21:11.9
17 Arihito Tanaka Torrance CA 179 43 20 1:21:24.4 1:21:30.0
18 Daniel Cowen Ventura CA 39 41 21 1:22:10.9 1:22:12.7
19 Jake Fagen Santa Monica CA 54 25 22 1:22:44.4 1:22:48.8
20 Gregory Whiffen Altadena CA 195 53 23 1:22:55.4 1:22:57.7
21 Jeff Sullivan Canoga Park CA 176 35 24 1:23:35.1 1:23:39.4
22 Sergio Lara Los Angeles CA 103 42 26 1:24:09.0 1:24:10.6
23 Bruce Bair Santa Monica CA 11 51 27 1:24:05.1 1:24:11.2
24 Byron Bean San Juan Capistrano CA 13 55 28 1:24:38.7 1:24:45.7
25 Freddy Luis Santa Monica CA 110 42 29 1:25:04.9 1:25:06.1
26 Jeff Davis Madison GA 43 54 30 1:25:04.8 1:25:07.3
27 Guillermo Melchor Lopez Los √Āngeles CA 214 32 31 1:25:09.8 1:25:11.4
28 Harris Madnick Woodland Hills CA 116 40 32 1:25:45.8 1:25:48.0
29 Kevin Deighan Vail CO 44 59 33 1:25:59.1 1:25:59.9
30 Jose Francisco Lopez Los Angeles CA 108 43 34 1:26:08.2 1:26:11.2
31 Aaron Mead Newbury Park CA 124 47 37 1:27:03.7 1:27:10.0
32 Paul Adema Thousand Oaks CA 4 50 38 1:28:03.8 1:28:15.0
33 Milind Mahajan Thousand Oaks CA 117 44 39 1:28:30.9 1:28:32.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trevor Sode West Hills CA 171 19 4 1:10:05.5 1:10:06.6
2 Caleb Cohen Studio City CA 35 15 19 1:21:11.8 1:21:11.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Jones Oak Park CA 92 23 2 1:04:49.2 1:04:50.0
2 Lucas Trivisonno Lancaster CA 181 21 6 1:12:18.0 1:12:31.4
3 Chris Carlson Oak Park CA 32 23 7 1:13:25.0 1:13:27.5
4 Justin Wang Pasadena CA 192 20 166 2:18:00.8 2:18:18.2
5 Mitchell Burdorf Pacific Plsds CA 26 20 183 2:41:54.3 2:41:59.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthonio Fagundez Long Beach CA 55 28 1 1:00:28.6 1:00:28.6
2 Alastair Murray Seattle WA 134 26 9 1:14:05.8 1:14:08.0
3 Jake Fagen Santa Monica CA 54 25 22 1:22:44.4 1:22:48.8
4 Rafael Hernandez Los Angeles CA 217 27 78 1:41:07.1 1:41:12.6
5 Moises Santiago Los Angeles CA 216 28 86 1:43:10.2 1:43:14.0
6 Octavio Marcias Los Angeles CA 215 29 93 1:44:34.8 1:44:36.5
7 Milan Nayee Jersey City NJ 136 29 145 2:04:20.5 2:04:41.1
8 Nathan Felton Brooklyn NY 58 27 150 2:09:05.4 2:09:22.5
9 John Dorusinec Sunland CA 213 25 179 2:29:14.0 2:29:31.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcelino Mendoza Venice CA 126 32 8 1:13:36.1 1:13:36.7
2 Marc De Leon Woodland Hills CA 209 34 11 1:14:39.4 1:14:41.3
3 Tim Poydenis Manhattan Beach CA 153 33 12 1:15:25.3 1:15:26.3
4 Guillermo Melchor Lopez Los √Āngeles CA 214 32 31 1:25:09.8 1:25:11.4
5 Joseph Andrade Riverside CA 10 34 40 1:28:34.4 1:28:43.8
6 Benjamin Schor New York NY 168 34 52 1:35:11.7 1:35:30.7
7 Andrew Dubois Playa Del Rey CA 49 33 61 1:36:14.7 1:36:21.1
8 Jesse Glick Los Angeles CA 68 31 67 1:37:13.5 1:37:17.0
9 Jesse Vasquez Oxnard CA 191 31 70 1:38:30.8 1:38:38.6
10 Maksim Iolin New York NY 88 34 77 1:40:17.6 1:40:30.4
11 Manuel Santiago Los Angeles CA 165 30 85 1:43:08.7 1:43:12.4
12 Adam Yassaman Studio City CA 199 33 89 1:43:23.5 1:43:46.0
13 Anthony Rodriguez Orange CA 160 30 106 1:49:50.2 1:49:57.7
14 Max Richter San Diego CA 158 31 111 1:50:28.4 1:50:54.1
15 Hayk Nenedzhyan Van Nuys CA 137 32 113 1:51:23.0 1:51:47.6
16 Matthew Mello Long Beach CA 125 31 138 2:02:22.6 2:02:45.6
17 Ylie Valeriano Santa Maria CA 189 34 153 2:09:48.3 2:09:59.4
18 Diego Parra Cortes Cudahy CA 148 34 163 2:16:03.9 2:16:23.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Mernone Valencia CA 127 35 3 1:09:04.4 1:09:08.0
2 Samuel Silva 203 38 10 1:14:10.5 1:14:10.8
3 Jeff Sullivan Canoga Park CA 176 35 24 1:23:35.1 1:23:39.4
4 Martin Torres Los Angeles CA 180 36 54 1:35:17.6 1:35:36.5
5 Osbaldo Nieves Los Angeles CA 141 35 66 1:37:01.2 1:37:22.3
6 Adam Small Santa Monica CA 205 37 68 1:37:40.8 1:37:55.0
7 Arun Chikyarappa Chatsworth CA 34 39 92 1:44:25.6 1:44:49.6
8 Daniel Aguirre Los Angeles CA 6 39 131 1:57:59.9 1:58:12.0
9 Allan Salinas North Hollywood CA 164 37 162 2:14:01.0 2:14:07.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arihito Tanaka Torrance CA 179 43 20 1:21:24.4 1:21:30.0
2 Daniel Cowen Ventura CA 39 41 21 1:22:10.9 1:22:12.7
3 Sergio Lara Los Angeles CA 103 42 26 1:24:09.0 1:24:10.6
4 Freddy Luis Santa Monica CA 110 42 29 1:25:04.9 1:25:06.1
5 Harris Madnick Woodland Hills CA 116 40 32 1:25:45.8 1:25:48.0
6 Jose Francisco Lopez Los Angeles CA 108 43 34 1:26:08.2 1:26:11.2
7 Milind Mahajan Thousand Oaks CA 117 44 39 1:28:30.9 1:28:32.8
8 Chetan Singh West Hills CA 170 41 41 1:28:51.5 1:29:14.2
9 Christopher Norris Port Hueneme CA 142 44 42 1:30:35.9 1:30:43.5
10 Derek Brown Newbury Park CA 23 43 48 1:33:08.6 1:33:12.9
11 Jeff Lynn Thousand Oaks CA 115 44 55 1:35:21.7 1:35:31.7
12 Jorge Garcia Los Angeles CA 210 42 59 1:36:00.1 1:36:21.5
13 Bryan Lutz Porter Ranch CA 114 40 64 1:36:55.6 1:37:14.8
14 Manuel Huitron La Mirada CA 85 44 74 1:39:14.2 1:39:18.5
15 Edvin Lopez Moorpark CA 107 40 79 1:41:26.0 1:41:26.4
16 Keegan Cox Lynn MA 40 44 81 1:42:12.9 1:42:18.4
17 Nathaniel Low Camarillo CA 109 44 90 1:43:51.9 1:44:07.3
18 Claus Herther Los Angeles CA 79 44 108 1:50:17.7 1:50:45.1
19 Mark Espiritu Valencia CA 51 43 110 1:50:25.2 1:50:32.8
20 Jonathan Sumilang Santa Monica CA 177 42 115 1:53:02.0 1:53:07.4
21 Jared Byrne Newbury Park CA 29 44 148 2:08:04.5 2:08:25.4
22 Ryan Andrews Omaha NE 948 44 149 2:08:43.3 2:09:06.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miguel Forjan Los Angeles CA 61 49 5 1:10:26.3 1:10:27.1
2 Aaron Mead Newbury Park CA 124 47 37 1:27:03.7 1:27:10.0
3 Travis Burrell Los Angeles CA 28 49 46 1:32:38.7 1:32:43.3
4 Dave Lokey Woodland Hls CA 220 45 50 1:33:55.5 1:34:02.3
5 Eric Williams Westlake Village CA 196 45 71 1:38:32.3 1:38:34.1
6 Rusty Weiss Los Angeles CA 193 49 80 1:41:46.3 1:42:00.9
7 Gil Moverman Woodland Hills CA 945 48 117 1:53:06.5 1:53:18.5
8 Jeff Varner Woodland Hills CA 190 47 119 1:53:45.5 1:54:01.2
9 Brad Mallie Woodland Hills CA 118 48 121 1:54:42.9 1:54:51.4
10 Guillermo Cabrera Los Angeles CA 30 48 128 1:56:49.1 1:56:59.9
11 Jason Kikugawa Torrance CA 98 48 139 2:02:27.3 2:02:55.4
12 David Aguilar Sylmar CA 5 46 168 2:18:55.0 2:19:13.9
13 Gary Lutwen Newport Beach CA 113 49 176 2:22:53.7 2:23:13.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Deuel Tarzana CA 240 50 13 1:15:48.7 1:15:51.6
2 Gregory Whiffen Altadena CA 195 53 23 1:22:55.4 1:22:57.7
3 Bruce Bair Santa Monica CA 11 51 27 1:24:05.1 1:24:11.2
4 Jeff Davis Madison GA 43 54 30 1:25:04.8 1:25:07.3
5 Paul Adema Thousand Oaks CA 4 50 38 1:28:03.8 1:28:15.0
6 Mike Corridori Calabasas CA 37 51 43 1:31:20.3 1:31:22.9
7 Paul Morash North Hills CA 132 51 51 1:34:33.4 1:34:44.9
8 Ron Bijlsma El Segundo CA 17 54 56 1:35:26.0 1:35:32.3
9 James Belles Orange CA 16 52 58 1:35:28.7 1:35:32.2
10 David Haub San Diego CA 76 50 62 1:36:41.9 1:37:02.0
11 Christopher Reckleff Woodland Hills CA 157 52 65 1:37:01.2 1:37:18.2
12 Brad Ramberg Los Angeles CA 156 54 73 1:38:43.5 1:38:48.8
13 Ernie Estrada Upland CA 52 50 82 1:42:37.9 1:42:46.5
14 David Brennan Simi Valley CA 21 50 83 1:42:39.6 1:42:43.4
15 David Beeler Valencia CA 15 51 103 1:49:04.3 1:49:19.6
16 John Uribe Los Angeles CA 188 54 122 1:55:00.2 1:55:01.8
17 Steve Gramme Thousand Oaks CA 72 51 125 1:55:45.7 1:56:07.1
18 Ken Furuta Manhattan Beach CA 65 50 127 1:56:27.1 1:56:41.0
19 John Mulcahy Malibu CA 133 52 142 2:03:38.1 2:03:49.9
20 Torsten Stieren Lompoc CA 173 51 161 2:13:57.4 2:14:15.3
21 Michael Finley Bakersfield CA 198 53 167 2:18:47.9 2:18:57.9
22 Gary Burdorf Pacific Palisades CA 25 53 181 2:36:57.7 2:37:01.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Huttner Santa Ana CA 86 56 14 1:16:49.8 1:16:51.4
2 Eric Rignot Irvine CA 159 57 18 1:20:52.0 1:20:53.0
3 Byron Bean San Juan Capistrano CA 13 55 28 1:24:38.7 1:24:45.7
4 Kevin Deighan Vail CO 44 59 33 1:25:59.1 1:25:59.9
5 Andrew Darrow Calabasas CA 42 56 91 1:44:02.3 1:44:12.1
6 Detlef Issel Pasadena CA 90 55 104 1:49:22.4 1:49:47.3
7 Mo Geller Encino CA 66 58 123 1:55:04.6 1:55:05.1
8 Greg Mastoras Topanga CA 119 55 134 1:59:24.2 1:59:33.1
9 Gilberto Alavez Los Angeles CA 9 58 144 2:04:03.5 2:04:04.4
10 Alex Espinoza S El Monte CA 50 56 171 2:21:02.9 2:21:29.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Strehlo Woodland Hls CA 175 64 44 1:31:38.2 1:31:45.6
2 Paul Jordan Oak Park CA 208 60 49 1:33:20.5 1:33:32.9
3 Lou Bon Santa Monica CA 18 64 75 1:40:02.8 1:40:14.1
4 Lamar Sepulveda Los Angeles CA 943 61 76 1:40:09.4 1:40:09.9
5 Robert Konishi Santa Ana CA 101 61 87 1:43:17.9 1:43:41.5
6 Jay Frank Oak Park CA 62 64 129 1:57:03.9 1:57:14.2
7 Lucas Stewart Los Angeles CA 172 60 180 2:35:35.1 2:35:52.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alan Rosenberg Dana Point CA 162 66 126 1:56:12.9 1:56:27.1
2 Poli Hernandez Sunland CA 77 69 130 1:57:57.4 1:58:13.8
3 Samuel Hires Santa Monica CA 81 67 141 2:02:36.7 2:02:52.6
4 Gordon Dooley Laguna Beach CA 48 69 159 2:13:05.8 2:13:37.9
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hans Unger Sylmar CA 186 75 132 1:58:06.7 1:58:12.7
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Akerboom Jurupa Valley CA 8 82 173 2:21:08.9 2:21:35.2
2 John Williams Culver City CA 197 81 187 2:52:14.1 2:52:27.5